UNIONTOWN YMCA
AMYMSA - Schedule A
Sunday, September 18, 2005
08/29/05 - 08/29/05
Short Course Yards
Meet Results
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 2 M/F 100 FREESTYLE |
1 Danielle Koch 22 GRBG 1:21.75
1 Jamie Miller 25 CUMB 1:04.57
1 Meredith Krejny 30 CLFD 1:12.74
2 Katherine Farnan 34 SEW 1:19.78
3 Shannan Winkleblech 31 MCKP 1:35.91
1 Kim Goldstrohm 48 GRBG 1:06.49
Melissa Shaw 48 AVY SCR
1 Nora Andrus 50 GRBG 1:39.54
1 Kathleen Nagy-Kemp 56 GRBG 1:26.17
1 Dotty Steenson 64 SH 1:26.82
1 Judy Spahr 65 SH 1:56.00
1 Alice Sluss 74 AVY 1:42.40
1 Sally Martin 75 SH 1:51.62
1 Betty Prycl 84 GRBG 2:22.63
1 Jeremy Cornman 26 SEW 53.99
2 Jon Balko 28 GRBG 56.63
1 Rob Reda 34 GRBG 1:01.37
2 Chad Bartlett 30 SEW 1:20.09
1 Brad Sluss 38 AVY 1:07.07
Wesley Ellis 38 UNTY SCR
1 Dennis Schauman 44 SEW 1:04.90
1 Loren Hershberger 49 HLBG 1:04.52
1 Rick Brickley 51 GRBG 1:05.02
2 John Buterbaugh 54 HLBG 1:18.63
Lee Gustafson 54 HCY SCR
1 Mike Campbell 56 LH 58.78
1 Ken Kantrowitz 65 SH 1:44.47
2 Bruce Bryce 69 SH 1:44.77
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 3 M/F 200 BUTTERFLY |
Rosanna Sikora 50 SH SCR
1 Bill White 35 SEW 2:21.52
1 Mark Kucherer 44 CLFD 3:09.88
1 Doug Hagy 49 GRBG 3:27.20
Tim Stith 60 GCY SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 4 M/F 25 BACKSTROKE |
1 Danielle Koch 22 GRBG 19.79
1 Katherine Farnan 34 SEW 18.43
1 Julianne Scarano 43 MCKP 23.65
1 Kim Goldstrohm 48 GRBG 18.07
2 Tammie Yohe 48 AVY 19.63
Melissa Shaw 48 AVY SCR
1 Betty Zajac 50 UNTY 24.73
2 Kathy Holter 54 SH 32.48
1 Betty Prycl 84 GRBG 41.86
Chuck South 28 MCKP SCR
1 Rob Reda 34 GRBG 14.78
2 Hkun Tun 31 MCKP 18.57
3 Chad Bartlett 30 SEW 19.09
4 Scott Casteel 30 UNTY 21.89
1 Donnie Williams 38 UNTY 33.69
1 Kevin Robertson 41 SEW 15.21
1 James Powell 49 UNTY 17.18
1 Rick Brickley 51 GRBG 16.15
2 John Buterbaugh 54 HLBG 18.90
3 Paul Kowatch 52 SH 19.64
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 5 M/F 100 BREASTSTROKE |
1 Kathy Holter 54 SH 2:07.33
Splits: 26.76 56.96
1:28.58
2 Nora Andrus 50 GRBG 2:18.42
1 Kathleen Nagy-Kemp 56 GRBG 1:45.89
Splits: 32.11 1:09.07
1:48.21
1 Dotty Steenson 64 SH 1:45.31
1 Judy Spahr 65 SH 2:02.57
Splits: 30.81 1:05.73
1:41.73
1 Hkun Tun 31 MCKP 1:18.89
Splits: 48.83 1:32.76
2:15.18
Wesley Ellis 38 UNTY SCR
1 Dennis Schauman 44 SEW 1:27.28
1 Paul Kowatch 52 SH 1:30.54
Gary Abbate 51 HCY SCR
Splits: 42.61 1:25.15
2:00.24 2:38.02
1 Mike Campbell 56 LH 1:17.29
2 Dan Andrus 57 GRBG 1:28.11
Peter Schneller 56 GCY SCR
Tim Stith 60 GCY SCR
1 Ken Kantrowitz 65 SH 2:03.94
1 Morris Shratter 81 SH 1:49.28
Splits: 35.26 1:14.96
[Top of Page] [Event List]
1 Karin Stamford 29 GRBG 29.06
2 Jamie Miller 25 CUMB 29.11
1 Meredith Krejny 30 CLFD 33.86
2 Katherine Farnan 34 SEW 34.18
1 Julianne Scarano 43 MCKP 48.57
1 Kim Goldstrohm 48 GRBG 29.17
2 Tammie Yohe 48 AVY 33.67
Melissa Shaw 48 AVY SCR
1 Betty Zajac 50 UNTY 43.87
Sally Stapleton 51 SEW SCR
1 Alice Sluss 74 AVY 41.12
1 Sally Martin 75 SH 45.84
1 Betty Prycl 84 GRBG 1:03.94
1 Jeremy Cornman 26 SEW 23.85
2 Jon Balko 28 GRBG 25.87
Chuck South 28 MCKP SCR
1 Rob Reda 34 GRBG 26.92
2 Chad Bartlett 30 SEW 34.34
3 Scott Casteel 30 UNTY 35.85
1 Bill White 35 SEW 23.77
2 Brad Sluss 38 AVY 26.49
Wesley Ellis 38 UNTY SCR
1 Kevin Robertson 41 SEW 27.16
2 Dennis Schauman 44 SEW 28.60
3 Mark Kucherer 44 CLFD 31.50
1 Loren Hershberger 49 HLBG 27.75
2 Doug Hagy 49 GRBG 29.57
3 James Powell 49 UNTY 29.68
1 Rick Brickley 51 GRBG 27.86
1 Bruce Bryce 69 SH 46.57
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 7 M/F 200 BACKSTROKE |
1 Jamie Miller 25 CUMB 2:43.62
Splits: 39.02 1:20.21
2:02.13 2:43.62
1 Shannan Winkleblech 31 MCKP 3:39.09
Splits: 50.54 1:48.08
2:45.27 3:39.09
1 Kathy Holter 54 SH 5:43.07
Splits: 56.76 3:57.51
Rosanna Sikora 50 SH SCR
Splits: 56.76 3:57.51
1 Kathleen Nagy-Kemp 56 GRBG 3:57.51
Splits: 56.76 3:57.51
Dotty Steenson 64 SH SCR
1 Loren Hershberger 49 HLBG 3:06.66
Splits: 41.85 1:28.34
2:17.56 3:06.66
1 Rick Brickley 51 GRBG 2:57.38
Splits: 40.18 1:24.94
2:12.12 2:57.38
2 John Buterbaugh 54 HLBG 3:23.86
Splits: 46.62 1:39.57
2:32.98 3:23.86
1 Mark Barnhart 59 GRBG 3:55.18
Splits: 57.92 1:57.64
2:57.57 3:55.18
Peter Schneller 56 GCY SCR
Tim Stith 60 GCY SCR
1 Ken Kantrowitz 65 SH 4:30.52
Splits: 1:08.34 2:16.60
3:26.31 4:30.52
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 8 M/F 50 BREASTSTROKE |
1 Danielle Koch 22 GRBG 46.90
Splits: 46.90
1 Jamie Miller 25 CUMB 36.28
Splits: 36.28
2 Karin Stamford 29 GRBG 47.26
1 Tammie Yohe 48 AVY 46.74
Splits: 46.74
1 Kathy Holter 54 SH 59.36
Splits: 59.36
2 Betty Zajac 50 UNTY 1:01.14
Splits: 1:01.14
Sally Stapleton 51 SEW SCR
1 Dotty Steenson 64 SH 47.79
Splits: 47.79
1 Alice Sluss 74 AVY 1:14.71
Splits: 1:14.71
1 Sally Martin 75 SH 1:07.77
Splits: 1:07.77
1 Betty Prycl 84 GRBG 1:26.40
Splits: 1:26.40
Chuck South 28 MCKP SCR
1 Hkun Tun 31 MCKP 35.27
Splits: 35.27
Scott Casteel 30 UNTY SCR
1 Brad Sluss 38 AVY 34.72
Splits: 34.72
1 Mark Kucherer 44 CLFD 44.92
Splits: 44.92
1 Paul Kowatch 52 SH 40.00
Splits: 40.00
Gary Abbate 51 HCY SCR
Lee Gustafson 54 HCY SCR
1 Dan Andrus 57 GRBG 38.01
Splits: 38.01
2 Mark Barnhart 59 GRBG 44.74
Splits: 44.74
1 Ken Kantrowitz 65 SH 1:01.44
Splits: 1:01.44
1 Morris Shratter 81 SH 47.28
Splits: 47.28
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 9 M/F 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY |
1 Karin Stamford 29 GRBG 3:02.23
Splits: 35.19 1:24.53
2:22.83 3:02.23
1 Shannan Winkleblech 31 MCKP 3:52.81
Splits: 56.42 1:51.51
2:59.16 3:52.81
1 Nora Andrus 50 GRBG 4:20.87
Splits: 55.20 2:00.12
3:17.97 4:20.87
1 Judy Spahr 65 SH 4:31.94
Splits: 59.90 2:23.89
3:31.62
1 Jeremy Cornman 26 SEW 2:24.29
Splits: 29.01 1:06.71
1:49.83 2:24.29
1 Hkun Tun 31 MCKP 3:01.96
Splits: 38.89 1:24.31
2:14.89
1 Bill White 35 SEW 2:11.91
Splits: 28.74 1:04.03
1:40.53 2:11.91
Wesley Ellis 38 UNTY SCR
1 Loren Hershberger 49 HLBG 2:51.95
Splits: 36.00 1:21.67
2:07.92 2:51.95
2 James Powell 49 UNTY 3:05.68
Splits: 34.35 1:24.23
2:23.61 3:05.68
Lee Gustafson 54 HCY SCR
Gary Abbate 51 HCY SCR
1 Mike Campbell 56 LH 2:36.75
Splits: 32.59 1:15.47
2:00.63 2:36.75
2 Mark Barnhart 59 GRBG 3:40.27
Splits: 53.59 1:54.17
2:51.17 3:40.27
Peter Schneller 56 GCY SCR
Tim Stith 60 GCY SCR
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 10 M/F 25 BUTTERFLY |
1 Danielle Koch 22 GRBG 16.96
1 Karin Stamford 29 GRBG 14.51
1 Meredith Krejny 30 CLFD 24.56
1 Kim Goldstrohm 48 GRBG 15.03
2 Tammie Yohe 48 AVY 16.83
Melissa Shaw 48 AVY SCR
Rosanna Sikora 50 SH SCR
1 Alice Sluss 74 AVY 22.58
1 Jeremy Cornman 26 SEW 11.45
2 Jon Balko 28 GRBG 12.62
Chuck South 28 MCKP SCR
1 Rob Reda 34 GRBG 12.40
1 Bill White 35 SEW 12.07
2 Brad Sluss 38 AVY 13.23
3 Donnie Williams 38 UNTY 42.73
1 Kevin Robertson 41 SEW 13.44
1 Doug Hagy 49 GRBG 15.00
2 James Powell 49 UNTY 15.27
Gary Abbate 51 HCY SCR
1 Dan Andrus 57 GRBG 17.52
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 12 M/F 500 FREESTYLE |
1 Meredith Krejny 30 CLFD 7:46.06
18.98 20.50 21.78 22.78 23.11 23.91 23.52 24.46
48.49 17.24 32.52 24.35 24.05 24.24 24.17
18.46 30.17 13.12 30.17
2 Shannan Winkleblech 31 MCKP 8:33.27
16.89 31.92 21.00 30.96 15.64 37.66 24.69 28.45
14.91 38.56 23.34 28.80 18.92 32.36 23.49 27.50
15.61 35.24 19.14 28.19
1 Nora Andrus 50 GRBG 10:33.33
Rosanna Sikora 50 SH SCR
1 Kathleen Nagy-Kemp 56 GRBG 9:22.19
1 Dotty Steenson 64 SH 8:45.42
42.14 1:32.80 2:25.21 3:18.70
4:12.65 5:06.45 6:00.68 6:56.23
7:51.16 8:45.42
1 Judy Spahr 65 SH 10:23.33
26.58 30.10 30.02 31.42 31.82 3:33.07 31.35
31.06 32.68 32.39 31.65 32.07 31.31 21.14 41.86
22.24 41.02 15.08 46.41
Sally Martin 75 SH SCR
1 Jon Balko 28 GRBG 6:23.89
14.61 16.52 16.96 17.50 17.86 18.20 19.06 19.02
19.38 19.96 19.99 20.01 19.98 20.77 20.94 20.93
20.96 20.86 20.60 19.78
1 Chad Bartlett 30 SEW 9:14.57
2:02.08 26.51 21.20 3:48.41 34.14
29.43 5:21.22 6:21.28 19.64 39.11
29.17 30.12 28.26 26.99
1 Mark Kucherer 44 CLFD 6:52.37
Splits: 35.19 1:15.65
1:57.33 2:39.87 3:22.72
4:05.59 4:47.62 5:30.54
2 Dennis Schauman 44 SEW 7:07.40
16.78 19.28 20.29 20.88 21.67 22.43 22.42 21.98
22.39 21.91 21.90 21.62 22.77 21.85 22.75 22.27
22.55 21.47 21.15 19.04
1 John Buterbaugh 54 HLBG 8:52.22
18.84 20.76 23.30 25.15 25.99 26.72 27.85 27.81
27.74 28.53 27.88 28.50 28.53 28.24 28.11 28.27
28.32 29.28 27.37 25.03
Lee Gustafson 54 HCY SCR
1 Mike Campbell 56 LH 6:15.15
14.92 16.22 17.23 17.71 15.20 21.19 18.63 19.23
19.51 19.36 19.61 19.49 19.70 19.99 19.37 19.53
19.77 19.66 20.17 18.66
2 Dan Andrus 57 GRBG 8:14.91
Splits:
8:14.91
3 Mark Barnhart 59 GRBG 9:35.86
24.73 27.83 27.84 29.02 28.58 30.00 1:27.71 30.52
5:46.35 28.32 29.06 28.09 29.44 27.86 30.25
27.87 28.83
Peter Schneller 56 GCY SCR
1 Bruce Bryce 69 SH 10:28.12
[Top of Page] [Event List]