AMYMSA
*** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE ***
ANNUALLY AT THE AMYMSA BANQUET, HIGH POINT AWARDS ARE GIVEN
TO THE TOP THREE POINT SCORERS IN EACH AGE GROUP AND GENDER
COMBINATION IF THE PERSON HAS SWAM IN THREE MEETS. ALTHOUGH THE
1650 MAIL-IN MEET COUNTS AS A MEET, IT DOES NOT COUNT FOR POINTS.
*** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE ***
.....HIGH POINT AWARD..........
---UPDATED March 9 2009---
Female Age Group = 18 - 19
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Stein, Rebecca 14 1
Female Age Group = 20 - 24
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Ogden, Stacy 140 5
Nadler, Mollie 133 6
Reade, Melanie 109 4
Mckelvey, Jessie 80 4
Bisko, Kalley 73 4 3
Lander, Emily 52 3 1
Geisendorfer, Brandi 50 2
Preis, Emily 19 1
Lindberg, Shelly 11 1
Female Age Group = 25 - 29
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Lavelle, Jillian 164 9
Tomaszewski, Terrilyn 139 8
Quinn, Tara 136 6
Daly, Susanne 99 4 2
Nelson, Cindy 74 3 1
Elder, Mandy 73 4
Diloreta, Jessica 71 3
Roncone, Julie 69 4
Walczak, Becky 60 3 1
Brandon, Jamie 42 3 1
Schweiger, Erica 41 4
Winebrenner, Lori 38 2 1
Wilson, Alyssa 36 4
Buchanan, Jamie 30 4 1
Piccirillo, Corrie 28 3
Whitman, Sonya 25 1
Bold, Courtney 15 2 2
Burke, Laura 13 1
Smith, Jocelyn 10 2
Female Age Group = 30 - 34
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Fisher, Heather 237 10
Brewer, Collette 218 10 2
Heil, Jamie 190 10
Geyer, Jody 94 7 1
Krenzer, Melissa 93 7
Winkleblech, Shannan 78 7
Berty, Rebecca 73 3
Schulz, Rebecca 71 5
Pierce, Nicolina 62 3 1
Schubert, Holly 55 4
Stamford, Karin 54 4
Sheets, Christine 47 3 1
Cronk, Amy 45 3 1
Harbst, Molly 10 1
Acerra, Colleen 7 2
Female Age Group = 35 - 39
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Farnan, Katherine 213 10
Bates, Kelly 117 6 2
Bugbee, Liz 112 4 2
Kruth, Megan 63 3
Javens, Amy 51 3
Mccarthy, Trish 29 2
Sanner, Annie 0 0 1
Sanchez, Marla 0 0 2
Female Age Group = 40 - 44
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Forner, Teri 221 8 1
Ide, Carol 136 7 2
Carr, Andrea 122 7
Hankins, Tamsin 89 5
Freeman, Brenda 83 4 3
Nulph, Gwen 53 3
Lake, Jana 39 2 1
Campion, Vicky 32 4
Johnston, Tina 26 1
Taylor, Sharon 13 1
Sauer, Christen 12 3 1
Linkhauer, Lurraine 9 1
Kasper, Sue 4 1
Antal, Sarah 2 1
Female Age Group = 45 - 49
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Schuliger, Janine 166 7
Gregg, Jane 111 5
Aque, Natasha 87 5
Todd, Lisa 83 4 1
Routman, Cecily 75 4
Myers, Lisa 57 3
Bojarski, Grace 55 3
Morris, Ann 42 3
Stratil, Micki 26 1 1
Female Age Group = 50 - 54
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Goldstrohm, Kim 251 11 1
Andrus, Nora 217 12
Mcdonough, Janet 201 10
Lascuola, Ann 166 8
Rowan, Jean 117 7 1
Yohe, Tammy 99 9 1
Sikora, Rosanna 94 5 2
Thomas, Joanne 81 7
Brown, Patty 57 4 1
Riemer, Leigh 48 4
Mittermeier, Sue 33 2 1
Stevenson, Rebecca 17 1
Malone, Colleen 12 2
Zajac, Betty 10 1
Carson, Mary 9 1
Wolfarth, Val 0 0 1
Female Age Group = 55 - 59
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Lewis, Kathy 140 6
Lee, Pat 127 5 2
Holter, Kathy 90 4
Nagy-Kemp, Kathleen 65 4
Alter, Kathleen 63 3
Koski, Linda 49 3 1
Sagan, Deb 18 1
Gustafson, Martha 0 0 2
Kaighin, Karen 0 0 2
Female Age Group = 60 - 64
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Berner, Diana 168 7 1
Female Age Group = 65 - 69
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
King, Pat 140 5
Steenson, Dotty 131 6
Priest, Susan 92 4
Spahr, Judy 84 4
Resby, Elsie 44 3 1
Dillenburg, Julie 8 1
Female Age Group = 70 - 74
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kuzma, Elaine 300 12
Hart, Patricia 215 9
Daylida, Nancy 142 9
Medve, Marylee 61 4
Garlitz, Odessa 37 3
Stewart, Kay 5 1
Female Age Group = 75 - 79
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Sluss, Alice 271 10 1
Morrow, Caroline 136 6
Plumbo, Carrie 52 3
Diehl, Rita 36 3
Martin, Sally 19 3 3
Female Age Group = 80 - 84
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Young, Judy 84 4 1
Menges, Peg 71 3 1
Charnes, Phyl 50 2
Schulte, Betty 0 0 1
Female Age Group = 85 - 89
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Chimenti, Albia 220 8
Prycl, Betty 75 3
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
Male Age Group = 20 - 24
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Humphreys, Scott 103 4 1
St.Clair, Trevor 69 3
Stachel, Josh 66 3 2
Lilley, Kyle 26 1
Kroll, John 17 1
Lawrence, Ryan 14 1
Bird, Daniel 5 1
Ursta, Jared 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 25 - 29
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Corder, Victor 261 11
Sanders, Ryan 158 7 1
Cornman, Jeremy 106 4
Kroll, Troy 61 3
Burke, Sean 24 1
Dickey, Britton 21 1
Belowich, Brian 14 1
Olinger, Joe 12 1 1
Mccormock, Mike 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 30 - 34
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Fisher, John 235 10
Pruzinsky, Dan 180 10
Jones, Eric 142 6
Friday, Jeremiah 131 8
Krenzer, Gary 118 7
Pierce, Daniel 89 4 1
Anderson, Lee 59 3
Eisenbrei, Derek 51 2 1
Snively, Pat 50 3
Balko, Jon 39 3 2
Casteel, Scotty 5 1 2
Male Age Group = 35 - 39
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
White, Bill 268 10
Moffat, Dennis 224 11 1
Simons, Mitch 114 7
Caviglia, Paul 91 4 2
Kcomt, Christian 85 5 1
Sheets, Dave 54 3 1
Coy, Mark 53 3
Snyder, Chris 51 3 1
Berty, Michael 47 2
Keister, Mark 42 3
Huang, Wes 36 3
Walliser, John 33 3
Baney, Patrick 21 1
Snyder, Kevin 10 1
Muscarelia, Darrin 9 1 1
Slade, Adam 0 0 1
Dittman, Mike 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 40 - 44
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Sluss, Brad 208 9 1
Sanner, Dave 167 8 2
Stewart, Dana 162 8 2
Tobin, Dan 85 4
Murtha, Mark 76 5
Cox, Mark 56 3
Sauer, Ed 56 3 1
Haney, Mark 54 3
Ryan, Tim 41 3
Thompson, Phil 40 3
Oyler, Paul 24 1
Williams, Donnie 20 2 2
Swanz, Matt 15 1
Mathew, Phil 15 2
Beiter, Joe 14 1
Filauri, Steve 12 1
Robertson, Kevin 6 1
Goldman, Carl 5 3 1
Linkhauer, Jim 3 1
Mowry, Bob 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 45 - 49
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kucherer, Mark 249 11
Garrow, George 231 11
Battle, Glenn 133 5
Stachel, Rick 75 4 1
Sherrick, Randy 37 2
Napoli, Jim 24 1
Jack, Dennis 21 1
Merinar, Jack 21 1 1
Sherlock, Mark 14 1
Pecor, Shawn 12 1
Male Age Group = 50 - 54
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Wagner, Dale 266 10
Gavin, Mike 184 11
Richmond, Mark 183 11 1
Turney, Ronald 179 9
Genz, Mike 142 9
Harrington, Steven 90 7
Brickley, Rick 71 4 1
Hershberger, Loren 64 4
Wilde, Steven 63 3 1
Gorman, Dave 57 3
Love, Steve 43 3
Abbate, Gary 38 3
Dailey, Charlie 26 1 2
Fedor, Max 23 2
Munson, Fred 22 2
Valerio, Eduardo 13 1 1
Voltmann, Tim 9 1 1
Hagy, Doug 9 4
Mittermeier, Barry 8 2 1
Johnston, Ron 7 1
Morosky, Bill 3 1
Olbum, Jon 0 1
Male Age Group = 55 - 59
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Thornton, Jim 222 8 1
Muthler, Steve 145 7 1
Bosse, Tim 97 7
Siegel, Rick 96 8
Rotthoff, David 96 6
Munson, Arthur 95 4
Bahnak, John 87 4
Movic, Ed 85 8 1
Buterbaugh, John 72 5 2
Matyko, Gary 70 3
Silliker, Alan 69 5
Lawrence, Bill 68 4 1
Nadler, Dan 62 4
Pyle, Doug 61 4
Campbell, Mike 58 3 1
Gustafson, Lee 39 3
Young, David 20 1 1
Shields, Barry 19 1 1
Weisbrod, Andre 13 1
Schneiderlochner, Mike 8 3 2
Male Age Group = 60 - 64
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Andrus, Dan 267 12
Barnhart, Mark 187 9 1
Stith, Tim 180 9 2
Mann, Tom 164 7
Petrillo, Lawrence 47 3
Hartye, Frank 42 2
Bell, Greg 25 3 1
Dupree, Jim 22 1 2
Mcintyre, Jack 7 1
Male Age Group = 65 - 69
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kantrowitz, Ken 166 6 1
Robinson, David 56 3
Ciciarelli, Pat 17 3 1
Male Age Group = 70 - 74
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Bryce, Bruce 223 10
Radack, Bill 84 3
Fugate, Bill 40 3 1
Nye, Lynn 24 1
Goldman, Jimmy 12 3 1
Male Age Group = 75 - 79
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kuzma, Frank 308 12
Pamula, Ben 148 6
Diehl, Gus 63 3
Longnecker, Jim 7 1
Ufner, Mitch 5 1
Male Age Group = 80 - 84
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Norris, Don 242 9
Shratter, Morris 77 6 1
Plumbo, George 12 2 1
AMYMSA