Untitled Document
Return
ERIE 2000
NOVEMBER 5, 2000
--------------------
EV #1 M/F 200YD FREESTYLE RELAY
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 140
1 ERIE F 159 F ERIE 2:47.43
JAN SWENY 47 F, THERESA LETKIEWICZ 46 F, BIRDIE HULLEY 41 F, LIZ MAKAROWSKI 25 F
AGE GROUP: 180
1 ERIE E 192 F ERIE 2:30.42
RANA EVANOFF 46 F, KATHY SCHRECKENGOST 52 F, MAUREEN DWYER 50 F, CHERI RAMBISH 44 F
BRADFORD A 185 F BDFD SCR
MARTHA WILCOX 55 F, ANGELA SORG 44 F, KAREN BENJAMIN 46 F, JUDY BAKER 40 F
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 140
1 CORRY A 146 M CORY 1:48.71
SHANE MCINTYRE 31 M, LARRY LABOWSKI 30 M, TIM WINCHELL 31 M, JACK MCINTYRE 54 M
2 ERIE D 144 M ERIE 1:49.27
CHARLIE DAILEY 43 M, STEVE KOSCELNIK 28 M, GREG PHILLIPS 41 M, TIM RYAN 32 M
AGE GROUP: 180
1 ERIE C 186 M ERIE 1:55.46
STEVE LEITZINGER 46 M, GREG TOWER 47 M, FRED EVANOFF 47 M, GARY BROTHERSON 46 M
2 BRADFORD B 212 M BDFD 2:14.60
TOM ZELEHOSKI 51 M, GUS DIEHL 71 M, ALAN SILLIKER 50 M, JUDY BAKER 40 F
SEWICKLEY A 188 M SEWY SCR
PAUL CASTRONOVO 62 M, DALE SIRINEK 55 M, DICK LYNN 47 M, MIKE KELTON 24 M
ALLEGHENY VALLEY A 218 M AVY SCR
JOHN SABATINI 81 M, JOHN MCCANN 52 M, JIM POSTON 52 M, BRAD SLUSS 33 M
GREATER ERIE B 201 M GEMS SCR
GRACE BOJARSKI 42 F, CHUCK THROOP 45 M, WILLIAM HOGENMILLER 77 M, WAYNE PARMENTER 37 M
AGE GROUP: 220
1 MEADVILLE B 235 M MDVL 2:42.03
BILL KENNEDY 73 M, DICK ZINN 61 M, BILL SLEPTZOFF 51 M, BOB BOSWELL 50 M
2 ERIE B 225 M ERIE 2:43.36
EMIL DAESCHNER 83 M, TOM TOALE 50 M, BARB HALMI 52 F, JEFF CHERESON 40 M
MEADVILLE A 221 M MDVL SCR
BILL KENNEDY 73 M, BOB CONCILUS 53 M, STEVE HALL 50 M, JEFF LANG 45 M
AGE GROUP: 260
1 ERIE A 268 M ERIE 2:42.61
RAY BUYCE 61 M, BEN PAMULA 71 M, FRANK KUZMA 68 M, CHET HEARN 68 M
2 GROVE CITY A 273 M GCY 3:15.77
TOM HARALAM 47 M, JIM LONGNECKER 68 M, EBER GAYLORD 78 M, BILL BERGER 80 M
--------------------
EV #2 M/F 100YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 JESSICA PLATZ 24 F GEMS 1:14.46
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 AIMEE BEAL 28 F SHY 1:37.17
2 SHANNAN WINKLEBLECH 27 F MCKP 1:42.72
LIZ MAKAROWSKI 25 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 ANN LYONS 30 F ESPY 1:18.84
2 WYNNE EVERETT 31 F AVY 1:28.59
3 NINA BELL 34 F MDVL 1:42.40
AIMEE MCKNIGHT 32 F GCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 JANE GREGG 39 F GCY 1:29.52
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 CHERI RAMBISH 44 F ERIE 1:27.40
2 JUDY BAKER 40 F BDFD 1:30.98
3 PATTY BROWN 43 F GCY 1:35.25
KIT CONCILUS 40 F MDVL SCR
GRACE BOJARSKI 42 F GEMS SCR
ANGELA SORG 44 F BDFD SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 NANCY GORINSKI 45 F GRBG 1:14.44
2 WENDY MAZZINI 45 F MCKP 1:23.31
3 SUSAN OBENOUR 46 F SHY 1:41.54
JAN SWENY 47 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 MARTHA WILCOX 55 F BDFD 2:15.22
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELAINE KUZMA 63 F ERIE 2:36.70
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 18-19
GEORGE KLEIN 18 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BRIAN EDMISTER 31 M BDFD 1:01.06
2 CHRIS OSKIN 31 M ESPY 1:05.06
3 BRAD SLUSS 33 M AVY 1:06.41
4 LARRY LABOWSKI 30 M CORY 1:07.82
5 TIM WINCHELL 31 M CORY 1:13.39
SHANE MCINTYRE 31 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 WAYNE PARMENTER 37 M GEMS 1:04.26
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 GREG PHILLIPS 41 M ERIE 1:07.22
2 JEFF CHERESON 40 M ERIE 1:17.43
3 JIM ZAHN 41 M GCY 1:21.42
4 RICH ZARGER 41 M CORY 1:35.56
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 STEVE LOVE 46 M GRBG 1:08.24
2 STEVE LEITZINGER 46 M ERIE 1:15.39
3 GARY BROTHERSON 46 M ERIE 1:15.53
4 FRED EVANOFF 47 M ERIE 1:21.18
5 JEFF LANG 45 M MDVL 1:27.59
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 BILL SLEPTZOFF 51 M MDVL 1:27.25
2 MARK BARNHART 54 M GRBG 1:27.89
BOB CONCILUS 53 M MDVL SCR
JACK MCINTYRE 54 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 BILL RADACK 63 M JMST 1:23.36
2 RAY BUYCE 61 M ERIE 1:37.21
PAUL CASTRONOVO 62 M SEWY SCR
KEN KANTROWICZ 60 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 FRANK KUZMA 68 M ERIE 2:19.26
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 GUS DIEHL 71 M BDFD 1:31.64
2 STAN PRAZER 72 M GEMS 1:32.78
3 BEN PAMULA 71 M ERIE 2:15.76
4 BILL KENNEDY 73 M MDVL 2:24.24
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 WILLIAM HOGENMILLER 77 M GEMS 2:00.84
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 EMIL DAESCHNER 83 M ERIE 2:15.50
--------------------
EV #3 M/F 200YD BREASTSTROKE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 ANN LYONS 30 F ESPY 3:05.83
2 CAROL IDE 34 F SHY 3:19.25
3 TANYA FELTS 30 F AVY 4:14.58
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 BIRDIE HULLEY 41 F ERIE 4:33.39
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 RANA EVANOFF 46 F ERIE 3:35.33
2 SUSAN OBENOUR 46 F SHY 3:47.36
3 MARTHA YOUNG 45 F JMST 4:07.69
4 KATHY HOLTER 49 F SHY 4:13.56
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHY SCHRECKENGOST 52 F ERIE 3:47.19
2 MAUREEN DWYER 50 F ERIE 4:01.83
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 JUDY SPAHR 60 F SHY 4:27.50
2 PATRICIA HART 63 F GRBG 7:12.98
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY SCHULTE 75 F GRBG 5:26.87
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 STEVE KOSCELNIK 28 M ERIE 2:55.17
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BRIAN EDMISTER 31 M BDFD 2:45.72
TIM WINCHELL 31 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BILL POWERS 36 M ESPY 2:37.37
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 CARL WALTER 41 M GCY 2:56.78
2 CHARLIE DAILEY 43 M ERIE 2:59.39
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 BILL LAWRENCE 48 M MDVL 2:52.04
2 DAVID YOUNG 48 M JMST 3:53.51
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 STEVE HALL 50 M MDVL 3:13.35
2 ALAN SILLIKER 50 M BDFD 3:19.41
3 TOM TOALE 50 M ERIE 3:44.94
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 DALE SIRINEK 55 M SEWY 3:23.50
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 CHET HEARN 68 M ERIE 3:22.47
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 BEN PAMULA 71 M ERIE 5:51.56
--------------------
EV #4 M/F 50YD BUTTERFLY
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 JESSICA PLATZ 24 F GEMS :30.48
AGE GROUP: 25-29
LIZ MAKAROWSKI 25 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 CAROL IDE 34 F SHY :37.11
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 JEAN ZARGER 37 F CORY :30.47
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 LINDA BAKER 43 F BDFD :37.06
2 CHERI RAMBISH 44 F ERIE :37.12
3 MELISSA SHAW 43 F AVY :38.92
4 PATTY BROWN 43 F GCY :43.22
5 JUDY BAKER 40 F BDFD :44.63
KIT CONCILUS 40 F MDVL SCR
ANGELA SORG 44 F BDFD SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 WENDY MAZZINI 45 F MCKP :36.43
2 RANA EVANOFF 46 F ERIE :42.48
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 PATRICIA HART 63 F GRBG 1:44.34
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 ALICE SLUSS 69 F AVY :54.74
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY PRYCL 79 F GRBG 1:17.59
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 18-19
GEORGE KLEIN 18 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 MIKE KELTON 24 M SEWY :25.35
AGE GROUP: 30-34
LARRY LABOWSKI 30 M CORY SCR
BRIAN EDMISTER 31 M BDFD SCR
TIM WINCHELL 31 M CORY SCR
SHANE MCINTYRE 31 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 WAYNE PARMENTER 37 M GEMS :26.63
2 BILL POWERS 36 M ESPY :27.49
ADAM BARON 38 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 GREG PHILLIPS 41 M ERIE :29.01
RICH ZARGER 41 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 STEVE LOVE 46 M GRBG :29.78
2 CHUCK THROOP 45 M GEMS :31.63
3 JEFF LANG 45 M MDVL :34.14
4 GARY BROTHERSON 46 M ERIE :35.23
STEVE LEITZINGER 46 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 TOM MANN 52 M JMST :32.02
2 BILL SLEPTZOFF 51 M MDVL :37.87
3 MARK BARNHART 54 M GRBG :41.45
BOB CONCILUS 53 M MDVL SCR
OMER AKIN 54 M SHY SCR
JACK MCINTYRE 54 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 BILL RADACK 63 M JMST :35.94
KEN KANTROWICZ 60 M SHY SCR
PAUL CASTRONOVO 62 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 JIM LONGNECKER 68 M GCY :40.60
2 FRANK KUZMA 68 M ERIE 1:24.18
AGE GROUP: 70-74
STAN PRAZER 72 M GEMS SCR
--------------------
EV #5 M/F 100YD BACKSTROKE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 SHANNAN WINKLEBLECH 27 F MCKP 1:47.53
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 WYNNE EVERETT 31 F AVY 1:33.43
2 TANYA FELTS 30 F AVY 1:40.92
AIMEE MCKNIGHT 32 F GCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 MELISSA SHAW 43 F AVY 1:43.52
2 BIRDIE HULLEY 41 F ERIE 2:08.76
GRACE BOJARSKI 42 F GEMS SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 NANCY GORINSKI 45 F GRBG 1:15.18
2 THERESA LETKIEWICZ 46 F ERIE 1:51.50
3 MARTHA YOUNG 45 F JMST 1:58.18
4 KATHY HOLTER 49 F SHY 2:08.79
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 BARB HALMI 52 F ERIE 2:12.31
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 JUDY SPAHR 60 F SHY 2:19.43
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY SCHULTE 75 F GRBG 2:51.79
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 MIKE KELTON 24 M SEWY 1:04.76
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BRAD SLUSS 33 M AVY 1:06.75
2 TIM RYAN 32 M ERIE 1:13.66
LARRY LABOWSKI 30 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
ADAM BARON 38 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 BILL LAWRENCE 48 M MDVL 1:15.56
2 GREG TOWER 47 M ERIE 1:25.39
3 DAVID YOUNG 48 M JMST 1:25.75
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 ALAN SILLIKER 50 M BDFD 1:29.28
2 KEN FROMKNECHT 51 M BDFD 1:47.04
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 CHET HEARN 68 M ERIE 1:28.13
2 JACK CRIBBS 66 M GRBG 2:19.58
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 GUS DIEHL 71 M BDFD 1:32.73
2 BEN PAMULA 71 M ERIE 2:02.47
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 WILLIAM HOGENMILLER 77 M GEMS 2:14.70
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 EMIL DAESCHNER 83 M ERIE 2:20.52
--------------------
EV #6 M/F 25YD FREESTYLE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 AIMEE BEAL 28 F SHY :17.59
LIZ MAKAROWSKI 25 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 CAROL IDE 34 F SHY :12.73
2 ANN LYONS 30 F ESPY :12.84
3 NINA BELL 34 F MDVL :15.66
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 JANE GREGG 39 F GCY :14.29
MICHELE CHERESON 39 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 LINDA BAKER 43 F BDFD :13.93
2 TERESA HOOD 42 F SHY :14.43
ANGELA SORG 44 F BDFD SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 NANCY GORINSKI 45 F GRBG :14.20
2 RANA EVANOFF 46 F ERIE :17.75
3 THERESA LETKIEWICZ 46 F ERIE :19.68
4 JAN SWENY 47 F ERIE :20.06
5 KATHY HOLTER 49 F SHY :24.87
KAREN BENJAMIN 46 F BDFD SCR
SHIRLEY MAKUTA 47 F AVY SCR
GAYE DOMSIC 48 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 MAUREEN DWYER 50 F ERIE :17.99
2 DIANA BERNER 53 F GCY :19.12
3 BARB HALMI 52 F ERIE :20.06
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 MARTHA WILCOX 55 F BDFD :22.54
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 JUDY SPAHR 60 F SHY :22.61
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 ALICE SLUSS 69 F AVY :17.50
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 JOANNE GAYLORD 70 F GCY :38.83
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 STEVE KOSCELNIK 28 M ERIE :13.07
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 CHRIS OSKIN 31 M ESPY :11.48
2 JOE LUKACZ 31 M AVY :13.35
BRIAN EDMISTER 31 M BDFD SCR
SHANE MCINTYRE 31 M CORY SCR
TIM WINCHELL 31 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 WAYNE PARMENTER 37 M GEMS :10.95
ADAM BARON 38 M GRBG SCR
DAVID DICARLO 35 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 CHARLIE DAILEY 43 M ERIE :11.54
2 GREG PHILLIPS 41 M ERIE :11.66
3 JIM ZAHN 41 M GCY :12.35
4 CARL WALTER 41 M GCY :13.44
5 RANDY CAMPANA 41 M NKEN :13.54
RICH ZARGER 41 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 STEVE LEITZINGER 46 M ERIE :12.38
2 GARY BROTHERSON 46 M ERIE :12.74
3 FRED EVANOFF 47 M ERIE :12.77
4 CHUCK THROOP 45 M GEMS :12.90
5 JEFF LANG 45 M MDVL :13.61
6 TOM HARALAM 47 M GCY :13.87
DICK LYNN 47 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 TOM MANN 52 M JMST :12.22
2 BILL SLEPTZOFF 51 M MDVL :13.58
3 STEVE HALL 50 M MDVL :14.51
4 TOM TOALE 50 M ERIE :14.97
5 JOHN MCCANN 52 M AVY :16.42
6 BOB BOSWELL 50 M MDVL :16.59
OMER AKIN 54 M SHY SCR
TOM ZELEHOSKI 51 M BDFD SCR
JACK MCINTYRE 54 M CORY SCR
JIM POSTON 52 M AVY SCR
DAVE PASCALE 54 M BDFD SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 DALE SIRINEK 55 M SEWY :12.74
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 DICK ZINN 61 M MDVL :15.49
2 RAY BUYCE 61 M ERIE :15.87
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 FRANK KUZMA 68 M ERIE :19.24
2 JACK CRIBBS 66 M GRBG :22.67
AGE GROUP: 70-74
STAN PRAZER 72 M GEMS SCR
BILL KENNEDY 73 M MDVL SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 EBER GAYLORD 78 M GCY :25.41
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 JOHN SABATINI 81 M AVY :21.13
2 BILL BERGER 80 M GCY :26.79
--------------------
EV #7 M/F 100YD BUTTERFLY
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 MELISSA SHAW 43 F AVY 1:35.68
GRACE BOJARSKI 42 F GEMS SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 NANCY GORINSKI 45 F GRBG 1:18.14
2 WENDY MAZZINI 45 F MCKP 1:24.90
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHY SCHRECKENGOST 52 F ERIE 1:52.23
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELAINE KUZMA 63 F ERIE 3:34.61
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 PEGGY MENGES 74 F SHY 2:18.84
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY PRYCL 79 F GRBG 3:08.44
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 TIM RYAN 32 M ERIE 1:10.10
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BILL POWERS 36 M ESPY 1:02.08
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 STEVE LOVE 46 M GRBG 1:09.37
2 BILL LAWRENCE 48 M MDVL 1:16.09
AGE GROUP: 50-54
OMER AKIN 54 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
KEN KANTROWICZ 60 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 JIM LONGNECKER 68 M GCY 1:31.76
--------------------
EV #8 M/F 50YD BACKSTROKE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
LIZ MAKAROWSKI 25 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 TANYA FELTS 30 F AVY :42.26
2 WYNNE EVERETT 31 F AVY :44.04
3 NINA BELL 34 F MDVL :50.16
AGE GROUP: 35-39
MICHELE CHERESON 39 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 CHERI RAMBISH 44 F ERIE :41.36
2 JUDY BAKER 40 F BDFD :44.27
3 PATTY BROWN 43 F GCY :49.10
4 TERESA HOOD 42 F SHY :51.16
5 BIRDIE HULLEY 41 F ERIE :56.99
ANGELA SORG 44 F BDFD SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 THERESA LETKIEWICZ 46 F ERIE :48.68
2 MARTHA YOUNG 45 F JMST :54.73
3 JAN SWENY 47 F ERIE :57.43
4 KATHY HOLTER 49 F SHY 1:02.78
5 GAYE DOMSIC 48 F ERIE 1:07.23
KAREN BENJAMIN 46 F BDFD SCR
SHIRLEY MAKUTA 47 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 DIANA BERNER 53 F GCY :48.66
2 KATHY SCHRECKENGOST 52 F ERIE :51.86
3 BARB HALMI 52 F ERIE 1:00.60
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 MARTHA WILCOX 55 F BDFD 1:00.10
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 JUDY SPAHR 60 F SHY 1:02.06
2 PATRICIA HART 63 F GRBG 1:11.97
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 ALICE SLUSS 69 F AVY :51.55
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 PEGGY MENGES 74 F SHY :56.82
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY SCHULTE 75 F GRBG 1:15.38
2 BETTY PRYCL 79 F GRBG 1:22.20
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 18-19
GEORGE KLEIN 18 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 MIKE KELTON 24 M SEWY :28.54
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BRAD SLUSS 33 M AVY :30.18
2 CHRIS OSKIN 31 M ESPY :31.40
3 TIM RYAN 32 M ERIE :38.06
SHANE MCINTYRE 31 M CORY SCR
LARRY LABOWSKI 30 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
ADAM BARON 38 M GRBG SCR
DAVID DICARLO 35 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 RANDY CAMPANA 41 M NKEN :39.19
JEFF CHERESON 40 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 STEVE LOVE 46 M GRBG :32.45
2 CHUCK THROOP 45 M GEMS :35.64
3 FRED EVANOFF 47 M ERIE :37.47
4 DAVID YOUNG 48 M JMST :38.26
5 JEFF LANG 45 M MDVL :38.64
6 GREG TOWER 47 M ERIE :39.16
7 TOM HARALAM 47 M GCY :40.72
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 ALAN SILLIKER 50 M BDFD :37.65
2 MARK BARNHART 54 M GRBG :43.25
3 KEN FROMKNECHT 51 M BDFD :46.29
BOB CONCILUS 53 M MDVL SCR
DAVE PASCALE 54 M BDFD SCR
JIM POSTON 52 M AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 BILL RADACK 63 M JMST :37.16
2 RAY BUYCE 61 M ERIE :40.49
PAUL CASTRONOVO 62 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 CHET HEARN 68 M ERIE :42.20
2 JACK CRIBBS 66 M GRBG 1:02.87
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 GUS DIEHL 71 M BDFD :40.91
2 BILL KENNEDY 73 M MDVL 1:12.99
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 WILLIAM HOGENMILLER 77 M GEMS :58.17
2 EBER GAYLORD 78 M GCY 1:15.06
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 EMIL DAESCHNER 83 M ERIE 1:00.14
2 JOHN SABATINI 81 M AVY 1:19.56
BILL BERGER 80 M GCY SCR
--------------------
EV #9 M/F 200YD FREESTYLE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 JESSICA PLATZ 24 F GEMS 2:19.72
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 AIMEE BEAL 28 F SHY 3:05.18
2 SHANNAN WINKLEBLECH 27 F MCKP 3:24.17
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 CAROL IDE 34 F SHY 2:24.27
2 ANN LYONS 30 F ESPY 2:35.89
3 NINA BELL 34 F MDVL 3:09.33
4 TANYA FELTS 30 F AVY 3:44.35
AIMEE MCKNIGHT 32 F GCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 JANE GREGG 39 F GCY 2:57.54
MICHELE CHERESON 39 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 LINDA BAKER 43 F BDFD 2:49.69
2 CHERI RAMBISH 44 F ERIE 2:58.34
3 BIRDIE HULLEY 41 F ERIE 4:19.66
GRACE BOJARSKI 42 F GEMS SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 WENDY MAZZINI 45 F MCKP 2:38.59
2 GAYE DOMSIC 48 F ERIE 4:09.81
3 JAN SWENY 47 F ERIE 4:25.50
SHIRLEY MAKUTA 47 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 MAUREEN DWYER 50 F ERIE 3:24.38
2 BARB HALMI 52 F ERIE 3:59.46
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELAINE KUZMA 63 F ERIE 4:30.38
2 PATRICIA HART 63 F GRBG 4:37.47
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 PEGGY MENGES 74 F SHY 4:14.78
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY PRYCL 79 F GRBG 4:26.30
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 MIKE KELTON 24 M SEWY 2:15.48
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 STEVE KOSCELNIK 28 M ERIE 2:39.59
AGE GROUP: 35-39
DAVID DICARLO 35 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 GREG PHILLIPS 41 M ERIE 2:19.21
2 CHARLIE DAILEY 43 M ERIE 2:23.36
3 RANDY CAMPANA 41 M NKEN 2:37.42
4 JIM ZAHN 41 M GCY 2:46.55
JEFF CHERESON 40 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 BILL LAWRENCE 48 M MDVL 2:23.72
2 GREG TOWER 47 M ERIE 2:32.16
3 TOM HARALAM 47 M GCY 2:41.69
4 FRED EVANOFF 47 M ERIE 2:55.12
DICK LYNN 47 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 ALAN SILLIKER 50 M BDFD 2:41.29
2 TOM TOALE 50 M ERIE 3:05.05
3 KEN FROMKNECHT 51 M BDFD 3:06.86
4 BILL SLEPTZOFF 51 M MDVL 3:17.25
5 BOB BOSWELL 50 M MDVL 3:36.13
6 JOHN MCCANN 52 M AVY 3:47.65
OMER AKIN 54 M SHY SCR
STEVE HALL 50 M MDVL SCR
TOM ZELEHOSKI 51 M BDFD SCR
JIM POSTON 52 M AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 DALE SIRINEK 55 M SEWY 2:33.02
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 DICK ZINN 61 M MDVL 3:25.32
KEN KANTROWICZ 60 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 CHET HEARN 68 M ERIE 2:46.07
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 GUS DIEHL 71 M BDFD 3:14.37
2 BEN PAMULA 71 M ERIE 4:54.05
--------------------
EV #10 M/F 25YD BREASTSTROKE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 WYNNE EVERETT 31 F AVY :19.81
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 JANE GREGG 39 F GCY :19.34
2 MICHELE CHERESON 39 F ERIE :20.55
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 LINDA BAKER 43 F BDFD :18.43
2 PATTY BROWN 43 F GCY :21.27
JUDY BAKER 40 F BDFD SCR
TERESA HOOD 42 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 RANA EVANOFF 46 F ERIE :19.51
2 THERESA LETKIEWICZ 46 F ERIE :22.10
3 GAYE DOMSIC 48 F ERIE :25.53
SHIRLEY MAKUTA 47 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 MAUREEN DWYER 50 F ERIE :24.38
2 DIANA BERNER 53 F GCY :25.15
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 MARTHA WILCOX 55 F BDFD :32.28
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 ALICE SLUSS 69 F AVY :31.71
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 JOANNE GAYLORD 70 F GCY 1:11.20
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY SCHULTE 75 F GRBG :33.03
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 STEVE KOSCELNIK 28 M ERIE :15.38
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 CHRIS OSKIN 31 M ESPY :14.04
2 JOE LUKACZ 31 M AVY :22.32
BRAD SLUSS 33 M AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
DAVID DICARLO 35 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 CHARLIE DAILEY 43 M ERIE :15.42
2 CARL WALTER 41 M GCY :16.36
3 JIM ZAHN 41 M GCY :17.04
4 RANDY CAMPANA 41 M NKEN :19.01
JEFF CHERESON 40 M ERIE SCR
RICH ZARGER 41 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 GARY BROTHERSON 46 M ERIE :15.93
1 CHUCK THROOP 45 M GEMS :15.93
DICK LYNN 47 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 TOM MANN 52 M JMST :15.85
2 JOHN MCCANN 52 M AVY :20.44
STEVE HALL 50 M MDVL SCR
TOM TOALE 50 M ERIE SCR
TOM ZELEHOSKI 51 M BDFD SCR
JACK MCINTYRE 54 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 DALE SIRINEK 55 M SEWY :17.45
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 BILL RADACK 63 M JMST :18.20
2 RAY BUYCE 61 M ERIE :22.15
DICK ZINN 61 M MDVL SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 JIM LONGNECKER 68 M GCY :18.79
2 FRANK KUZMA 68 M ERIE :26.78
3 JACK CRIBBS 66 M GRBG :40.56
AGE GROUP: 70-74
STAN PRAZER 72 M GEMS SCR
BILL KENNEDY 73 M MDVL SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 WILLIAM HOGENMILLER 77 M GEMS :22.94
2 EBER GAYLORD 78 M GCY :38.06
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 EMIL DAESCHNER 83 M ERIE :24.66
2 BILL BERGER 80 M GCY :33.92
3 JOHN SABATINI 81 M AVY :38.22
--------------------
EV #11 MIXED 200YD MEDLEY RELAY
--------------------
AGE GROUP: 100
ERIE L 132 X ERIE SCR
MICHELE CHERESON 39 F, STEVE KOSCELNIK 28 M, LIZ MAKAROWSKI 25 F, JEFF CHERESON 40 M
AGE GROUP: 140
1 GROVE CITY B 164 X GCY 2:29.22
JANE GREGG 39 F, CARL WALTER 41 M, PATTY BROWN 43 F, JIM ZAHN 41 M
2 ERIE K 160 X ERIE 2:42.87
BIRDIE HULLEY 41 F, RANA EVANOFF 46 F, TIM RYAN 32 M, GREG PHILLIPS 41 M
ALLEGHENY VALLEY B 164 X AVY SCR
BRAD SLUSS 33 M, ALICE SLUSS 69 F, WYNNE EVERETT 31 F, JOE LUKACZ 31 M
AGE GROUP: 180
1 ERIE I 192 X ERIE 2:51.75
GREG TOWER 47 M, MAUREEN DWYER 50 F, KATHY SCHRECKENGOST 52 F, CHARLIE DAILEY 43 M
2 ERIE J 208 X ERIE 3:08.59
FRED EVANOFF 47 M, GAYE DOMSIC 48 F, RAY BUYCE 61 M, BARB HALMI 52 F
GREATER ERIE A 183 X GEMS SCR
STAN PRAZER 72 M, GRACE BOJARSKI 42 F, CHUCK THROOP 45 M, JESSICA PLATZ 24 F
AGE GROUP: 220
1 ERIE H 226 X ERIE 2:59.33
THERESA LETKIEWICZ 46 F, CHET HEARN 68 M, CHERI RAMBISH 44 F, FRANK KUZMA 68 M
AGE GROUP: 260
1 ERIE G 264 X ERIE 4:31.03
EMIL DAESCHNER 83 M, ELAINE KUZMA 63 F, BEN PAMULA 71 M, JAN SWENY 47 F
--------------------
EV #12 M/F 400YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 SHANNAN WINKLEBLECH 27 F MCKP 8:14.39
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 MELISSA SHAW 43 F AVY 7:27.07
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 MARTHA YOUNG 45 F JMST 8:22.99
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHY SCHRECKENGOST 52 F ERIE 8:03.91
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELAINE KUZMA 63 F ERIE 12:57.95
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 PEGGY MENGES 74 F SHY 10:01.50
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 18-19
GEORGE KLEIN 18 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 TIM RYAN 32 M ERIE 5:22.99
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BILL POWERS 36 M ESPY 5:04.08
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 GREG TOWER 47 M ERIE 6:47.25
2 DAVID YOUNG 48 M JMST 7:08.16
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 TOM MANN 52 M JMST 6:43.40
2 MARK BARNHART 54 M GRBG 6:49.39
3 KEN FROMKNECHT 51 M BDFD 8:49.35
AGE GROUP: 60-64
PAUL CASTRONOVO 62 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 JIM LONGNECKER 68 M GCY 7:17.87
Return