Untitled Document
Return
LIGONIER VALLEY YMCA
SUNDAY, JANUARY 21, 2001
--------------------
EV #1 M/F 200YD FREESTYLE RELAY
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 180-219
ALLEGHENY VALLEY A 203 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 220-259
1 ERIE A 244 F ERIE 3:21.68
AGE GROUP: 260-299
GREENSBURG B 262 F GRBG SCR
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 140-179
1 SEWICKLEY A 156 M SEWY 1:53.11
MIKE KELTON 24M, BILL WHITE 30M, DICK LYNN 47M, DALE SIRINEK 55M
AGE GROUP: 180-219
1 GREENSBURG A 189 M GRBG 1:59.22
AGE GROUP: 220-259
ALLEGHENY VALLEY B 259 M AVY SCR
--------------------
EV #2 M/F 100YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 MELISSA VARLAS 27 F SHY 1:08.59
2 SHANNON WINKLEBLECH 26 F MCKP 1:45.84
BECKY ROSS 29 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 MELANIE VARNER 34 F BDFD 1:15.01
WYNNE EVERETT 31 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BRENDA FREEMAN 35 F AVY 1:14.00
2 JANE GREGG 39 F GCY 1:22.72
AGE GROUP: 40-44
KIM GOLDSTROHM 43 F GRBG SCR
MELISSA SHAW 43 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
PATTY RENNELS 47 F LV SCR
WENDY MAZZINI 45 F MCKP SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHLEEN ALTER 50 F NKEN 1:31.78
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELAINE KUZMA 63 F ERIE 2:44.75
PATRICIA HART 63 F GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
ALICE SLUSS 69 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY PRYCL 79 F GRBG 2:32.92
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 MIKE KELTON 24 M SEWY :58.84
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BRAD ZUKOWSKI 30 M AVY 1:01.43
2 CHRIS OSKIN 31 M ESPY 1:02.82
3 BRAD SLUSS 33 M AVY 1:04.32
BRIAN CORAN 32 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BILL POWERS 36 M ESPY 1:02.10
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 JAMES ZAHN 41 M GCY 1:22.23
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 JOHN KUZMKOWSKI 46 M GRBG 1:26.91
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 DALE SIRINEK 55 M SEWY 1:20.22
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 JIM LONGNECKER 68 M GCY 1:20.55
2 FRANK KUZMA 68 M ERIE 2:30.00
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 BEN PAMULA 71 M ERIE 2:11.79
--------------------
EV #3 M/F 200YD BREASTSTROKE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 MELANIE VARNER 34 F BDFD 3:05.78
TANYA FELTS 30 F AVY SCR
ANNE MICHE LYONS 30 F ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 BIRDIE HULLEY 42 F ERIE 4:15.16
MELISSA SHAW 43 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELAINE KUZMA 63 F ERIE 6:18.81
AGE GROUP: 75-79
BETTY SCHULTE 75 F GRBG SCR
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BILL WHITE 30 M SEWY 2:27.03
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 STEVE LOVE 46 M GRBG 2:50.27
2 STEVE MUTHLER 49 M LHY 2:54.87
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 MARK BARNHART 54 M GRBG 3:25.06
2 JOHN MCCANN 52 M AVY 3:47.43
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 KEN KANTROWITZ 60 M SHY 4:26.62
PAUL CASTRONOVO 62 M SEWY SCR
--------------------
EV #4 M/F 50YD BUTTERFLY
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
KIM DENNE 27 F ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 MELANIE VARNER 34 F BDFD :33.34
KELLI MCINTYRE 31 F ESPY SCR
ANNE MICHE LYONS 30 F ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BRENDA FREEMAN 35 F AVY :32.97
AGE GROUP: 40-44
KIM GOLDSTROHM 43 F GRBG SCR
MELISSA SHAW 43 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 NANCY GORINSKI 45 F GRBG :34.56
WENDY MAZZINI 45 F MCKP SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELAINE KUZMA 63 F ERIE 1:29.90
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 ALICE SLUSS 69 F AVY :53.94
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY PRYCL 79 F GRBG 1:19.63
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 MIKE KELTON 24 M SEWY :25.93
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BRAD ZUKOWSKI 30 M AVY :27.24
BRIAN CORAN 32 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 JAMES ZAHN 41 M GCY :45.17
AGE GROUP: 45-49
JOHN KUZMKOWSKI 46 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 OMER AKIN 54 M SHY :36.87
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 FRANK KUZMA 68 M ERIE 1:26.00
--------------------
EV #5 M/F 100YD BACKSTROKE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 MELISSA VARLAS 27 F SHY 1:07.00
2 SHANNON WINKLEBLECH 26 F MCKP 1:44.74
BECKY ROSS 29 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 SHAUNA ZUKOWSKI 30 F AVY 1:16.97
TANYA FELTS 30 F AVY SCR
WYNNE EVERETT 31 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 JANE GREGG 39 F GCY 1:32.50
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHLEEN ALTER 50 F NKEN 1:35.19
AGE GROUP: 60-64
PATRICIA HART 63 F GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
CARRIE PLUMBO 69 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
BETTY SCHULTE 75 F GRBG SCR
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 SHAWN MODAR 23 M ESPY 1:17.48
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BILL WHITE 30 M SEWY 1:03.17
2 BRAD SLUSS 33 M AVY 1:06.59
3 BRAD ZUKOWSKI 30 M AVY 1:07.90
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 STEVE MUTHLER 49 M LHY 1:12.50
NED CAUGHEY 49 M LV SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 OMER AKIN 54 M SHY 1:28.03
2 MARK BARNHART 54 M GRBG 1:43.26
3 JOHN MCCANN 52 M AVY 1:53.65
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 DALE SIRINEK 55 M SEWY 1:23.81
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 KEN KANTROWITZ 60 M SHY 2:02.97
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 JIM LONGNECKER 68 M GCY 1:29.07
JACK CRIBBS 67 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 BEN PAMULA 71 M ERIE 2:02.39
--------------------
EV #6 M/F 25YD FREESTYLE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 JAMIE BUCHANAN 20 F GCY :18.87
AGE GROUP: 25-29
KIM DENNE 27 F ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 MELANIE VARNER 34 F BDFD :12.60
2 SHAUNA ZUKOWSKI 30 F AVY :12.81
KELLI MCINTYRE 31 F ESPY SCR
ANNE MICHE LYONS 30 F ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BRENDA FREEMAN 35 F AVY :12.48
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 CAROL METZGER 44 F SEWY :15.20
KIM GOLDSTROHM 43 F GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 NANCY GORINSKI 45 F GRBG :13.93
PATTY RENNELS 47 F LV SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 DIANA BERNER 53 F GCY :18.53
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELAINE KUZMA 63 F ERIE :25.00
PATRICIA HART 63 F GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 ALICE SLUSS 69 F AVY :16.88
CARRIE PLUMBO 69 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY PRYCL 79 F GRBG :23.81
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 SHAWN MODAR 23 M ESPY :12.22
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 CHRIS OSKIN 31 M ESPY :10.87
BRIAN CORAN 32 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 RANDY CAMPANA 41 M NKEN :13.15
2 DOUG HAGY 43 M GRBG :13.34
3 JAMES ZAHN 41 M GCY :13.87
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 DICK LYNN 47 M SEWY :12.26
2 STEVE LOVE 46 M GRBG :12.47
3 JOHN KUZMKOWSKI 46 M GRBG :13.34
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 DAN ANDRUS 52 M GRBG :14.10
2 JOHN MCCANN 52 M AVY :16.72
BOB KELLY 53 M AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
PAUL CASTRONOVO 62 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 FRANK KUZMA 68 M ERIE :18.68
JACK CRIBBS 67 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
JACK CONRY 74 M NKEN SCR
GEORGE PLUMBO 72 M AVY SCR
OLIVER GOODMAN 71 M LHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 80-84
JOHN SABATINI 81 M AVY SCR
--------------------
EV #7 M/F 100YD BUTTERFLY
--------------------
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 MIKE KELTON 24 M SEWY :56.97
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BRAD ZUKOWSKI 30 M AVY 1:05.26
BRIAN CORAN 32 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BILL POWERS 36 M ESPY 1:00.16
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 STEVE MUTHLER 49 M LHY 1:16.81
NED CAUGHEY 49 M LV SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 OMER AKIN 54 M SHY 1:25.89
2 MARK BARNHART 54 M GRBG 1:35.66
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 FRANK KUZMA 68 M ERIE 3:20.09
--------------------
EV #8 M/F 50YD BACKSTROKE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 JAMIE BUCHANAN 20 F GCY :51.15
AGE GROUP: 25-29
KIM DENNE 27 F ESPY SCR
BECKY ROSS 29 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 SHAUNA ZUKOWSKI 30 F AVY :36.38
TANYA FELTS 30 F AVY SCR
WYNNE EVERETT 31 F AVY SCR
KELLI MCINTYRE 31 F ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 JANE GREGG 39 F GCY :40.62
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 CAROL METZGER 44 F SEWY :44.37
2 BIRDIE HULLEY 42 F ERIE :55.56
SUE JEFFRIES 40 F NKEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 NANCY GORINSKI 45 F GRBG :34.44
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHLEEN ALTER 50 F NKEN :41.09
2 DIANA BERNER 53 F GCY :49.14
AGE GROUP: 60-64
PATRICIA HART 63 F GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
BETTY SCHULTE 75 F GRBG SCR
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 SHAWN MODAR 23 M ESPY :37.84
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BILL WHITE 30 M SEWY :29.38
2 BRAD SLUSS 33 M AVY :29.70
3 CHRIS OSKIN 31 M ESPY :30.56
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 RANDY CAMPANA 41 M NKEN :37.43
AGE GROUP: 50-54
BOB KELLY 53 M AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 DALE SIRINEK 55 M SEWY :36.07
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 KEN KANTROWITZ 60 M SHY :56.84
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 JIM LONGNECKER 68 M GCY :39.96
JACK CRIBBS 67 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 BEN PAMULA 71 M ERIE :54.75
JACK CONRY 74 M NKEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 80-84
JOHN SABATINI 81 M AVY SCR
--------------------
EV #9 M/F 200YD FREESTYLE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 MELISSA VARLAS 27 F SHY 2:13.43
2 SHANNON WINKLEBLECH 26 F MCKP 3:10.94
AGE GROUP: 30-34
TANYA FELTS 30 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BRENDA FREEMAN 35 F AVY 2:25.40
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 BIRDIE HULLEY 42 F ERIE 4:05.06
MELISSA SHAW 43 F AVY SCR
KIM GOLDSTROHM 43 F GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
PATTY RENNELS 47 F LV SCR
WENDY MAZZINI 45 F MCKP SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 DIANA BERNER 53 F GCY 3:48.31
AGE GROUP: 65-69
CARRIE PLUMBO 69 F AVY SCR
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 SHAWN MODAR 23 M ESPY 2:10.00
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BILL WHITE 30 M SEWY 1:55.28
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BILL POWERS 36 M ESPY 2:01.13
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 RANDY CAMPANA 41 M NKEN 2:42.15
2 DOUG HAGY 43 M GRBG 2:48.06
3 JAMES ZAHN 41 M GCY 3:10.44
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 STEVE LOVE 46 M GRBG 2:11.40
2 DICK LYNN 47 M SEWY 2:15.13
3 STEVE MUTHLER 49 M LHY 2:18.47
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 OMER AKIN 54 M SHY 2:31.47
2 DAN ANDRUS 52 M GRBG 2:59.32
3 JOHN MCCANN 52 M AVY 3:30.94
AGE GROUP: 60-64
PAUL CASTRONOVO 62 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
JACK CONRY 74 M NKEN SCR
OLIVER GOODMAN 71 M LHY SCR
--------------------
EV #10 M/F 25YD BREASTSTROKE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 JAMIE BUCHANAN 20 F GCY :25.93
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 MELISSA VARLAS 27 F SHY :17.52
KIM DENNE 27 F ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 SHAUNA ZUKOWSKI 30 F AVY :17.22
WYNNE EVERETT 31 F AVY SCR
KELLI MCINTYRE 31 F ESPY SCR
ANNE MICHE LYONS 30 F ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 JANE GREGG 39 F GCY :20.50
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 CAROL METZGER 44 F SEWY :20.73
2 BIRDIE HULLEY 42 F ERIE :22.28
SUE JEFFRIES 40 F NKEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 NANCY GORINSKI 45 F GRBG :16.25
2 KATHY HOLTER 49 F SHY :21.08
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHLEEN ALTER 50 F NKEN :22.01
2 DIANA BERNER 53 F GCY :23.69
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 ALICE SLUSS 69 F AVY :29.38
CARRIE PLUMBO 69 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY PRYCL 79 F GRBG :32.28
BETTY SCHULTE 75 F GRBG SCR
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 CHRIS OSKIN 31 M ESPY :13.56
2 BRAD SLUSS 33 M AVY :15.06
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 RANDY CAMPANA 41 M NKEN :20.17
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 JOHN KUZMKOWSKI 46 M GRBG :16.85
2 STEVE LOVE 46 M GRBG :16.87
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 DAN ANDRUS 52 M GRBG :16.60
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 JIM LONGNECKER 68 M GCY :18.40
JACK CRIBBS 67 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 BEN PAMULA 71 M ERIE :27.97
JACK CONRY 74 M NKEN SCR
GEORGE PLUMBO 72 M AVY SCR
OLIVER GOODMAN 71 M LHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 80-84
JOHN SABATINI 81 M AVY SCR
--------------------
EV #11 MIXED 200YD MEDLEY RELAY
--------------------
AGE GROUP: 100-139
ALLEGHENY VALLEY A 134 X AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 140-179
ALLEGHENY VALLEY B 168 X AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 220-259
ERIE B 244 X ERIE SCR
--------------------
EV #12 M/F 400YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 SHANNON WINKLEBLECH 26 F MCKP 8:22.87
BECKY ROSS 29 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
WENDY MAZZINI 45 F MCKP SCR
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BILL POWERS 36 M ESPY 4:54.56
AGE GROUP: 45-49
NED CAUGHEY 49 M LV SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 MARK BARNHART 54 M GRBG 7:11.04
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 DALE SIRINEK 55 M SEWY 6:34.38
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 KEN KANTROWITZ 60 M SHY 9:18.60
PAUL CASTRONOVO 62 M SEWY SCR
Return