Untitled Document
Return
MEADVILLE 2001
1-7-01
--------------------
EV #1 M/F 200YD FREESTYLE RELAY
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 100
EAST SUBURBAN A 115 F ESPY SCR
KELLI MCINTYRE 31F, KIM DENNE 27F, LORI SHOEMAKER 27F, ANNE-MICHELE LYONS 30F
AGE GROUP: 140
1 MEADVILLE C 162 F MDVL 2:15.95
KIT CONCILUS 40F, SHERRY MASON 48F, NINA BELL 34F, BETH VUKMER 40F
AGE GROUP: 180
1 ERIE F 208 F ERIE 2:23.09
BARB HALMI 52F, SUE TOWER 46F, ELAINE KUZMA 63F, JAN SWENY 47F
2 ERIE D 183 F ERIE 2:38.01
MICHELE CHERESON 39F, BIRDIE HULLEY 42F, KATHY SCHRECKENGOST 52F, MAUREEN DWYER 50F
ERIE E 184 F ERIE SCR
CHERI RAMBISH 44F, GAYE DOMSIC 48F, THERESA LETKIEWICZ 46F, RANA EVANOFF 46F
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 100
1 EAST SUBURBAN B 121 M ESPY 1:40.45
CHRIS OSKIN 31M, JOSH DENNE 31M, SHAWN MODAR 23M, BILL POWERS 36M
AGE GROUP: 140
1 SEWICKLEY A 164 M SEWY 1:38.82
JIM THORNTON 48M, BILL WHITE 30M, PAUL CASTRONOVO 62M, MIKE KELTON 24M
2 MEADVILLE A 174 M MDVL 1:44.26
DAVE SCHEPNER 30M, BILL LAWRENCE 48M, JEFF LANG 45M, RICK MCCUNE 51M
3 ERIE C 144 M ERIE 1:55.37
CHARLIE DAILEY 43M, GREG PHILLIPS 41M, STEVE KOSCELNIK 28M, TIM RYAN 32M
4 CORRY A 146 M CORY 1:56.18
JACK MCINTYRE 54M, TIM WINCHELL 31M, SHANE MCINTYRE 31M, LARRY LABOWSKI 30M
GROVE CITY A 176 M GROV SCR
JAMES ZAHN 41M, TOM HARALAM 48M, CARL WALTER 41M, TOM SAGINAK 46M
AGE GROUP: 180
ERIE B 180 M ERIE SCR
FRED EVANOFF 47M, GREG TOWER 47M, JEFF CHERESON 40M, GARY BROTHERSON 46M
AGE GROUP: 220
1 MEADVILLE B 226 M MDVL 2:31.69
BOB CONCILUS 53M, BOB BOSWELL 50M, STEVE HALL 50M, BILL KENNEDY 73M
AGE GROUP: 260
1 ERIE A 290 M ERIE 2:57.76
EMIL DAESCHNER 83M, BEN PAMULA 71M, FRANK KUZMA 68M, CHET HEARN 68M
--------------------
EV #2 M/F 100YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 JESSICA PLATZ 24 F GE 1:14.80
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 SHANNON WINKLEBLECH 26 F MCKP 1:42.05
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 MARLYN JENSEN 30 F GROV 1:22.16
2 NINA BELL 34 F MDVL 1:40.70
CAROL IDE 34 F SHY SCR
WYNNE EVERETT 31 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BRENDA FREEMAN 35 F AVY 1:14.72
2 JANE GREGG 39 F GROV 1:24.63
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 KIT CONCILUS 40 F MDVL 1:16.23
2 GRACE BOJARSKI 40 F GE 1:21.44
3 CHERI RAMBISH 44 F ERIE 1:30.15
4 JUDY BAKER 40 F BDFD 1:31.18
KIM GOLDSTROHM 43 F GRBG SCR
MELISSA SHAW 43 F AVY SCR
ANGELA SORG 44 F BDFD SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 NANCY GORINSKI 45 F GRBG 1:15.76
2 WENDY MAZZINI 45 F MCKP 1:22.31
3 SHERRY MASON 48 F MDVL 1:46.20
4 MARTHA YOUNG 46 F JMST 1:46.36
5 SUE TOWER 46 F ERIE 1:49.72
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHY SCHRECKENGOST 52 F ERIE 1:40.75
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 MARTHA WILCOX 56 F BDFD 2:15.85
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELAINE KUZMA 63 F ERIE 2:23.65
JUDY SPAHR 60 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 ALICE SLUSS 69 F AVY 2:04.94
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY PRYCL 79 F GRBG 2:32.16
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BILL WHITE 30 M SEWY :58.46
2 DAVE SCHEPNER 30 M MDVL :58.95
3 BRIAN EDMISTER 31 M BDFD 1:01.06
4 CHRIS OSKIN 31 M ESPY 1:04.00
5 BRAD SLUSS 33 M AVY 1:04.33
6 DAN CONFER 31 M BDFD 1:05.39
7 LARRY LABOWSKI 30 M CORY 1:05.91
TIM WINCHELL 31 M CORY SCR
SHANE MCINTYRE 31 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 FRANK CICCO 40 M BUTL 1:07.75
2 GREG PHILLIPS 41 M ERIE 1:08.37
3 CHARLIE DAILEY 43 M ERIE 1:09.46
4 DENNIS JACK 41 M BUTL 1:11.23
5 JOHN BROCKENBROUGH 42 M ESPY 1:15.09
JEFF CHERESON 40 M ERIE SCR
RICH ZARGER 41 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 JIM THORNTON 48 M SEWY 1:07.64
2 BILL LAWRENCE 48 M MDVL 1:10.15
3 TOM SAGINAK 46 M GROV 1:23.59
4 JEFF LANG 45 M MDVL 1:23.69
5 DAVID YOUNG 48 M JMST 1:30.71
STEVE LEITZINGER 46 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 TOM MANN 52 M JMST 1:18.68
2 ALAN SILLIKER 50 M BDFD 1:19.37
3 BOB CONCILUS 53 M MDVL 1:22.21
4 DAN ANDRUS 52 M GRBG 1:33.98
ANDRE WEISBROD 51 M SEWY SCR
RICK MCCUNE 51 M MDVL SCR
JACK MCINTYRE 54 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 PAUL CASTRONOVO 62 M SEWY 1:22.91
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 JIM LONGNECKER 68 M GROV 1:23.18
2 ROGER BROCKENBROUGH 67 M ESPY 2:02.47
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 GUS DIEHL 71 M BDFD 1:33.43
2 BEN PAMULA 71 M ERIE 2:15.19
3 BILL KENNEDY 73 M MDVL 2:22.84
STAN PRAZER 72 M GE SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BILL HOGENMILLER 77 M GE 1:57.08
--------------------
EV #3 M/F 200YD BREASTSTROKE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 LAURIE SHOEMAKER 26 F ESPY 3:17.75
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 LAURA BROCKENBROUGH 30 F ESPY 2:53.99
2 ANNE MICHE LYONS 30 F ESPY 2:59.43
3 DEBORAH ARMSTRONG 30 F GROV 3:22.20
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 BIRDIE HULLEY 42 F ERIE 4:06.41
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 SHERRY MASON 48 F MDVL 3:47.59
2 KATHY HOLTER 49 F SHY 4:15.61
RANA EVANOFF 46 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHLEEN ALTER 50 F NKEN 3:47.22
2 MAUREEN DWYER 50 F ERIE 3:59.63
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELAINE KUZMA 63 F ERIE 6:16.70
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 MARYLEE MEDVE 65 F CUMB 4:42.13
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY SCHULTE 75 F GRBG 5:31.43
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
STEVE KOSCELNIK 28 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BILL WHITE 30 M SEWY 2:25.63
2 BRAD ZUKOWSKI 30 M AVY 2:43.58
3 TIM RYAN 32 M ERIE 3:01.11
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BILL POWERS 36 M ESPY 2:29.93
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 CARL WALTER 40 M GROV 2:51.04
2 JOHN BROCKENBROUGH 42 M ESPY 2:59.61
3 JAMES ZAHN 41 M GROV 3:15.11
BUD BRAZINSKI 41 M BDFD SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
GARY BROTHERSON 46 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 STEVE HALL 50 M MDVL 3:05.58
2 DAN ANDRUS 52 M GRBG 3:33.72
3 JOHN MCCANN 52 M AVY 3:51.77
4 KEN FROMNECHT 51 M BDFD 3:59.12
MARK BARNHART 54 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
KEN KANTROWITZ 60 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 FRANK KUZMA 68 M ERIE 5:45.72
CHET HEARN 68 M ERIE SCR
BILL SACHSE 65 M BDFD SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 BEN PAMULA 71 M ERIE 5:31.67
AGE GROUP: 75-79
MORRIS SHRATTER 76 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 EMIL DAESCHNER 83 M ERIE 5:05.48
--------------------
EV #4 M/F 50YD BUTTERFLY
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 JESSICA PLATZ 24 F GE :30.96
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 LAURIE SHOEMAKER 26 F ESPY :37.12
2 KIM DENNE 27 F ESPY :44.47
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 LAURA BROCKENBROUGH 30 F ESPY :32.73
2 MARLYN JENSEN 30 F GROV :33.13
3 ANNE MICHE LYONS 30 F ESPY :34.54
4 KELLI MCINTYRE 31 F ESPY :35.21
5 NINA BELL 34 F MDVL :48.68
CAROL IDE 34 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BRENDA FREEMAN 35 F AVY :34.05
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 GRACE BOJARSKI 40 F GE :34.76
2 KIT CONCILUS 40 F MDVL :35.31
3 JUDY BAKER 40 F BDFD :44.60
KIM GOLDSTROHM 43 F GRBG SCR
MELISSA SHAW 43 F AVY SCR
ANGELA SORG 44 F BDFD SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 WENDY MAZZINI 45 F MCKP :35.89
2 SHERRY MASON 48 F MDVL :44.36
3 SUE TOWER 46 F ERIE :54.83
4 MARTHA YOUNG 46 F JMST :58.18
RANA EVANOFF 46 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHY SCHRECKENGOST 52 F ERIE :49.62
AGE GROUP: 60-64
JUDY SPAHR 60 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 ALICE SLUSS 69 F AVY :53.90
2 MARYLEE MEDVE 65 F CUMB :56.03
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY PRYCL 79 F GRBG 1:17.32
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BRAD ZUKOWSKI 30 M AVY :25.36
2 MIKE LUKACH 30 M UNKN :26.22
3 DAN CONFER 31 M BDFD :26.82
LARRY LABOWSKI 30 M CORY SCR
TIM WINCHELL 31 M CORY SCR
SHANE MCINTYRE 31 M CORY SCR
JOSH DENNE 31 M ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BILL POWERS 36 M ESPY :27.12
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 DENNIS JACK 41 M BUTL :29.30
2 FRANK CICCO 40 M BUTL :29.35
3 CHARLIE DAILEY 43 M ERIE :29.82
RICH ZARGER 41 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 JIM THORNTON 48 M SEWY :27.30
2 JEFF LANG 45 M MDVL :33.22
3 STEVE LEITZINGER 46 M ERIE :34.44
4 GREG TOWER 47 M ERIE :36.61
5 DAVID YOUNG 48 M JMST :49.30
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 TOM MANN 52 M JMST :30.94
2 BOB CONCILUS 53 M MDVL :34.13
3 ALAN SILLIKER 50 M BDFD :34.47
4 DAN ANDRUS 52 M GRBG :42.23
JACK MCINTYRE 54 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 PAUL CASTRONOVO 62 M SEWY :38.05
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 RICHARD HUNKLER 65 M CUMB :32.73
2 JIM LONGNECKER 68 M GROV :38.91
3 ROGER BROCKENBROUGH 67 M ESPY :58.03
BILL SACHSE 65 M BDFD SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
STAN PRAZER 72 M GE SCR
--------------------
EV #5 M/F 100YD BACKSTROKE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 SHANNON WINKLEBLECH 26 F MCKP 1:40.78
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 SHAUNA ZUKOWSKI 30 F AVY 1:16.76
CAROL IDE 34 F SHY SCR
WYNNE EVERETT 31 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 BETH VUKMER 40 F MDVL 1:18.49
2 GRACE BOJARSKI 40 F GE 1:23.72
3 CHERI RAMBISH 44 F ERIE 1:29.69
BIRDIE HULLEY 42 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 KATHY HOLTER 49 F SHY 2:08.90
THERESA LETKIEWICZ 46 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHY SCHRECKENGOST 52 F ERIE 1:55.93
2 BARB HALMI 52 F ERIE 2:11.04
AGE GROUP: 60-64
JUDY SPAHR 60 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
CARRIE PLUMBO 69 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY SCHULTE 75 F GRBG 2:33.44
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 MIKE KELTON 24 M SEWY :58.12
2 SHAWN MODAR 23 M ESPY 1:16.48
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BRIAN EDMISTER 31 M BDFD 1:02.01
2 BRAD SLUSS 33 M AVY 1:06.08
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 JAMES ZAHN 41 M GROV 1:36.74
JEFF CHERESON 40 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 GREG TOWER 47 M ERIE 1:31.92
FRED EVANOFF 47 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KEN FROMNECHT 51 M BDFD 1:45.44
ANDRE WEISBROD 51 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 BILL RADACK 63 M JMST 1:22.97
KEN KANTROWITZ 60 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 FRANK KUZMA 68 M ERIE 2:19.79
CHET HEARN 68 M ERIE SCR
JACK CRIBBS 67 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 GUS DIEHL 71 M BDFD 1:35.74
2 BEN PAMULA 71 M ERIE 2:46.39
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 EMIL DAESCHNER 83 M ERIE 2:32.66
--------------------
EV #6 M/F 25YD FREESTYLE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 JESSICA PLATZ 24 F GE :12.90
2 JAMIE BUCHANAN 20 F GROV :21.00
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 LAURIE SHOEMAKER 26 F ESPY :14.55
2 KIM DENNE 27 F ESPY :15.80
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 ANNE MICHE LYONS 30 F ESPY :12.88
2 SHAUNA ZUKOWSKI 30 F AVY :13.10
3 KELLI MCINTYRE 31 F ESPY :13.89
4 MARLYN JENSEN 30 F GROV :14.90
5 DEBORAH ARMSTRONG 30 F GROV :15.14
6 NINA BELL 34 F MDVL :15.76
CAROL IDE 34 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 JANE GREGG 39 F GROV :14.01
2 BRENDA FREEMAN 35 F AVY :14.54
3 MICHELE CHERESON 39 F ERIE :17.12
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 CHERI RAMBISH 44 F ERIE :12.70
KIM GOLDSTROHM 43 F GRBG SCR
TERESA HOOD 42 F SHY SCR
ANGELA SORG 44 F BDFD SCR
LINDA BAKER 43 F BDFD SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 NANCY GORINSKI 45 F GRBG :13.78
2 GAYE DOMSIC 48 F ERIE :19.62
3 LORI LAWRENCE 45 F MDVL :19.72
4 JAN SWENY 47 F ERIE :19.77
5 KATHY HOLTER 49 F SHY :24.30
RANA EVANOFF 46 F ERIE SCR
THERESA LETKIEWICZ 46 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 MAUREEN DWYER 50 F ERIE :17.69
2 BARB HALMI 52 F ERIE :21.65
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 MARTHA WILCOX 56 F BDFD :20.98
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELAINE KUZMA 63 F ERIE :23.14
JUDY SPAHR 60 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 ALICE SLUSS 69 F AVY :17.10
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 JOANNE GAYLORD 70 F GROV :37.62
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY PRYCL 79 F GRBG :22.88
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
STEVE KOSCELNIK 28 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 DAN CONFER 31 M BDFD :10.88
2 CHRIS OSKIN 31 M ESPY :10.97
3 BRIAN EDMISTER 31 M BDFD :11.24
4 JOSH DENNE 31 M ESPY :14.71
DAVE SCHEPNER 30 M MDVL SCR
LARRY LABOWSKI 30 M CORY SCR
TIM WINCHELL 31 M CORY SCR
SHANE MCINTYRE 31 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 CHARLIE DAILEY 43 M ERIE :11.32
2 GREG PHILLIPS 41 M ERIE :11.44
3 FRANK CICCO 40 M BUTL :11.97
4 DENNIS JACK 41 M BUTL :12.34
5 JEFF CHERESON 40 M ERIE :12.95
6 RANDY CAMPANA 41 M NKEN :13.18
7 CARL WALTER 40 M GROV :13.75
BUD BRAZINSKI 41 M BDFD SCR
RICH ZARGER 41 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 JIM THORNTON 48 M SEWY :11.28
2 BILL LAWRENCE 48 M MDVL :12.38
3 STEVE LEITZINGER 46 M ERIE :12.98
4 TOM SAGINAK 46 M GROV :13.05
5 JEFF LANG 45 M MDVL :13.48
6 TOM HARALAM 47 M GROV :13.83
GARY BROTHERSON 46 M ERIE SCR
FRED EVANOFF 47 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 JOHN MCCANN 52 M AVY :16.36
2 BOB BOSWELL 50 M MDVL :16.40
RICK MCCUNE 51 M MDVL SCR
TOM MANN 52 M JMST SCR
STEVE HALL 50 M MDVL SCR
JACK MCINTYRE 54 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 BILL RADACK 63 M JMST :13.31
RICHARD ROSENZWEIG 60 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 RICHARD HUNKLER 65 M CUMB :12.71
2 FRANK KUZMA 68 M ERIE :19.08
JACK CRIBBS 67 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 BILL KENNEDY 73 M MDVL :21.44
STAN PRAZER 72 M GE SCR
GEORGE PLUMBO 72 M AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 EBER GAYLORD 78 M GROV :26.00
AGE GROUP: 80-84
JOHN SABATINI 81 M AVY SCR
BILL BERGER 80 M GROV SCR
--------------------
EV #7 M/F 100YD BUTTERFLY
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 LAURA BROCKENBROUGH 30 F ESPY 1:16.20
AGE GROUP: 40-44
ANGELA SORG 44 F BDFD SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 WENDY MAZZINI 45 F MCKP 1:24.68
2 MARTHA YOUNG 46 F JMST 2:09.32
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHLEEN ALTER 50 F NKEN 1:41.75
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY PRYCL 79 F GRBG 3:04.16
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BILL WHITE 30 M SEWY :57.53
2 BRAD ZUKOWSKI 30 M AVY :58.53
3 TIM RYAN 32 M ERIE 1:11.40
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BILL POWERS 36 M ESPY 1:00.48
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 JOHN BROCKENBROUGH 42 M ESPY 1:28.65
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 GREG TOWER 47 M ERIE 1:31.42
2 DAVID YOUNG 48 M JMST 1:44.53
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 ALAN SILLIKER 50 M BDFD 1:20.99
MARK BARNHART 54 M GRBG SCR
ANDRE WEISBROD 51 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 PAUL CASTRONOVO 62 M SEWY 1:35.37
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 JIM LONGNECKER 68 M GROV 1:27.91
BILL SACHSE 65 M BDFD SCR
--------------------
EV #8 M/F 50YD BACKSTROKE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 JAMIE BUCHANAN 20 F GROV :52.87
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 KIM DENNE 27 F ESPY :44.27
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 MARLYN JENSEN 30 F GROV :38.76
2 KELLI MCINTYRE 31 F ESPY :39.19
WYNNE EVERETT 31 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 JANE GREGG 39 F GROV :40.82
MICHELE CHERESON 39 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 JUDY BAKER 40 F BDFD :41.73
BETH VUKMER 40 F MDVL SCR
KIM GOLDSTROHM 43 F GRBG SCR
TERESA HOOD 42 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 NANCY GORINSKI 45 F GRBG :33.48
2 SUE TOWER 46 F ERIE :50.97
3 JAN SWENY 47 F ERIE 1:00.99
4 KATHY HOLTER 49 F SHY 1:01.28
5 GAYE DOMSIC 48 F ERIE 1:02.45
THERESA LETKIEWICZ 46 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 BARB HALMI 52 F ERIE :59.39
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 MARTHA WILCOX 56 F BDFD 1:00.85
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELAINE KUZMA 63 F ERIE 1:02.14
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 MARYLEE MEDVE 65 F CUMB :52.41
CARRIE PLUMBO 69 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 JOANNE GAYLORD 70 F GROV 2:12.33
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY SCHULTE 75 F GRBG 1:16.97
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 MIKE KELTON 24 M SEWY :26.28
2 SHAWN MODAR 23 M ESPY :35.31
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BRIAN EDMISTER 31 M BDFD :28.37
2 CHRIS OSKIN 31 M ESPY :30.79
3 JOSH DENNE 31 M ESPY :41.66
LARRY LABOWSKI 30 M CORY SCR
SHANE MCINTYRE 31 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 JEFF CHERESON 40 M ERIE :34.60
2 RANDY CAMPANA 41 M NKEN :36.04
3 FRANK CICCO 40 M BUTL :36.21
4 JAMES ZAHN 41 M GROV :38.81
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 BILL LAWRENCE 48 M MDVL :36.09
2 TOM HARALAM 47 M GROV :39.24
3 JEFF LANG 45 M MDVL :39.85
4 TOM SAGINAK 46 M GROV :41.57
FRED EVANOFF 47 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 BOB CONCILUS 53 M MDVL :40.23
2 JOHN MCCANN 52 M AVY :50.92
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 BILL RADACK 63 M JMST :36.58
2 PAUL CASTRONOVO 62 M SEWY :40.50
RICHARD ROSENZWEIG 60 M SHY SCR
KEN KANTROWITZ 60 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 RICHARD HUNKLER 65 M CUMB :37.54
2 ROGER BROCKENBROUGH 67 M ESPY 1:08.16
CHET HEARN 68 M ERIE SCR
JACK CRIBBS 67 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 GUS DIEHL 71 M BDFD :42.03
2 BEN PAMULA 71 M ERIE :55.99
3 BILL KENNEDY 73 M MDVL 1:13.86
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 EBER GAYLORD 78 M GROV 1:11.13
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 EMIL DAESCHNER 83 M ERIE :59.66
BILL BERGER 80 M GROV SCR
JOHN SABATINI 81 M AVY SCR
--------------------
EV #9 M/F 200YD FREESTYLE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 SHANNON WINKLEBLECH 26 F MCKP 3:13.24
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 LAURA BROCKENBROUGH 30 F ESPY 2:16.76
2 SHAUNA ZUKOWSKI 30 F AVY 2:24.38
3 NINA BELL 34 F MDVL 3:04.53
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BRENDA FREEMAN 35 F AVY 2:29.01
MICHELE CHERESON 39 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 GRACE BOJARSKI 40 F GE 2:32.80
2 LINDA BAKER 43 F BDFD 2:44.50
3 CHERI RAMBISH 44 F ERIE 3:09.19
4 BIRDIE HULLEY 42 F ERIE 4:09.68
MELISSA SHAW 43 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 WENDY MAZZINI 45 F MCKP 2:36.99
2 SHERRY MASON 48 F MDVL 3:22.59
3 MARTHA YOUNG 46 F JMST 3:27.65
4 GAYE DOMSIC 48 F ERIE 3:59.60
5 SUE TOWER 46 F ERIE 3:59.67
JAN SWENY 47 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHLEEN ALTER 50 F NKEN 3:15.32
2 MAUREEN DWYER 50 F ERIE 3:21.57
3 KATHY SCHRECKENGOST 52 F ERIE 3:24.37
BARB HALMI 52 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
CARRIE PLUMBO 69 F AVY SCR
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 MIKE KELTON 24 M SEWY 2:05.44
2 SHAWN MODAR 23 M ESPY 2:12.27
AGE GROUP: 25-29
STEVE KOSCELNIK 28 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 DAVE SCHEPNER 30 M MDVL 1:51.00
2 TIM RYAN 32 M ERIE 2:14.88
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BILL POWERS 36 M ESPY 2:01.31
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 CHARLIE DAILEY 43 M ERIE 2:11.30
2 DENNIS JACK 41 M BUTL 2:13.32
3 GREG PHILLIPS 41 M ERIE 2:15.49
4 JOHN BROCKENBROUGH 42 M ESPY 2:15.82
5 RANDY CAMPANA 41 M NKEN 2:36.64
BUD BRAZINSKI 41 M BDFD SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 TOM SAGINAK 46 M GROV 2:27.35
2 GREG TOWER 47 M ERIE 2:34.75
3 TOM HARALAM 47 M GROV 2:39.79
4 DAVID YOUNG 48 M JMST 2:52.24
FRED EVANOFF 47 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KEN FROMNECHT 51 M BDFD 3:03.23
2 DAN ANDRUS 52 M GRBG 3:03.29
3 BOB BOSWELL 50 M MDVL 3:29.52
4 JOHN MCCANN 52 M AVY 3:31.69
ANDRE WEISBROD 51 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 ROGER BROCKENBROUGH 67 M ESPY 3:38.04
2 FRANK KUZMA 68 M ERIE 3:57.08
CHET HEARN 68 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 GUS DIEHL 71 M BDFD 3:13.07
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BILL HOGENMILLER 77 M GE 3:37.25
--------------------
EV #10 M/F 25YD BREASTSTROKE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 JAMIE BUCHANAN 20 F GROV :26.74
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 LAURIE SHOEMAKER 26 F ESPY :18.98
2 KIM DENNE 27 F ESPY :20.65
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 SHAUNA ZUKOWSKI 30 F AVY :16.88
2 ANNE MICHE LYONS 30 F ESPY :17.46
3 KELLI MCINTYRE 31 F ESPY :19.41
WYNNE EVERETT 31 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 JANE GREGG 39 F GROV :19.74
2 MICHELE CHERESON 39 F ERIE :21.38
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 LINDA BAKER 43 F BDFD :18.10
2 JUDY BAKER 40 F BDFD :19.04
3 BIRDIE HULLEY 42 F ERIE :22.57
TERESA HOOD 42 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 NANCY GORINSKI 45 F GRBG :16.82
2 GAYE DOMSIC 48 F ERIE :24.58
3 JAN SWENY 47 F ERIE :28.85
LORI LAWRENCE 45 F MDVL SCR
RANA EVANOFF 46 F ERIE SCR
THERESA LETKIEWICZ 46 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHLEEN ALTER 50 F NKEN :22.01
2 MAUREEN DWYER 50 F ERIE :23.68
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 MARTHA WILCOX 56 F BDFD :29.97
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 MARYLEE MEDVE 65 F CUMB :24.19
2 ALICE SLUSS 69 F AVY :29.25
CARRIE PLUMBO 69 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 JOANNE GAYLORD 70 F GROV 1:25.32
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY SCHULTE 75 F GRBG :33.99
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 SHAWN MODAR 23 M ESPY :19.12
AGE GROUP: 25-29
STEVE KOSCELNIK 28 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 CHRIS OSKIN 31 M ESPY :14.09
2 BRAD SLUSS 33 M AVY :14.51
3 JOSH DENNE 31 M ESPY :19.45
TIM WINCHELL 31 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 GREG PHILLIPS 41 M ERIE :15.96
2 CARL WALTER 40 M GROV :16.00
3 JAMES ZAHN 41 M GROV :17.24
4 RANDY CAMPANA 41 M NKEN :20.22
BUD BRAZINSKI 41 M BDFD SCR
RICH ZARGER 41 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
GARY BROTHERSON 46 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 TOM MANN 52 M JMST :15.86
2 STEVE HALL 50 M MDVL :16.94
MARK BARNHART 54 M GRBG SCR
JACK MCINTYRE 54 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 BILL RADACK 63 M JMST :17.32
RICHARD ROSENZWEIG 60 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 RICHARD HUNKLER 65 M CUMB :17.56
2 JIM LONGNECKER 68 M GROV :18.37
BILL SACHSE 65 M BDFD SCR
JACK CRIBBS 67 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 BILL KENNEDY 73 M MDVL :23.98
STAN PRAZER 72 M GE SCR
GEORGE PLUMBO 72 M AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BILL HOGENMILLER 77 M GE :23.08
2 EBER GAYLORD 78 M GROV :37.15
MORRIS SHRATTER 76 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 EMIL DAESCHNER 83 M ERIE :24.29
BILL BERGER 80 M GROV SCR
JOHN SABATINI 81 M AVY SCR
--------------------
EV #11 MIXED 200YD MEDLEY RELAY
--------------------
AGE GROUP: 100
1 EAST SUBURBAN C 128 X ESPY 1:58.65
KELLI MCINTYRE 31F, CHRIS OSKIN 31M, BILL POWERS 36M, ANNE-MICHELE LYONS 30F
2 EAST SUBURBAN D 108 X ESPY 2:31.65
JOSH DENNE 31M, KIM DENNE 27F, LORI SHOEMAKER 27F, SHAWN MODAR 23M
AGE GROUP: 140
1 GROVE CITY B 156 X GROV 2:17.40
JANE GREGG 39F, CARL WALTER 41M, MARLYN JENSEN 30F, TOM SAGINAK 46M
ERIE E 140 X ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 180
1 ERIE F 206 X ERIE 2:40.63
CHET HEARN 68M, GARY BROTHERSON 46M, SUE TOWER 46F, RANA EVANOFF 46F
2 MEADVILLE A 185 X MDVL 2:49.85
DAVE SCHEPNER 30M, NINA BELL 34F, SHERRY MASON 48F, BILL KENNEDY 73M
GREATER ERIE A 215 X GEMS SCR
MEADVILLE B 183 X MDVL SCR
ERIE D 180 X ERIE SCR
ERIE C 181 X ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 220
ERIE B 226 X ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 260
1 ERIE A 263 X ERIE 3:53.69
EMIL DAESCHNER 83M, BEN PAMULA 71M, ELAINE KUZMA 63F, THERESA LETKIEWICZ 46F
--------------------
EV #12 M/F 400YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 SHANNON WINKLEBLECH 26 F MCKP 8:13.68
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 DEBORAH ARMSTRONG 30 F GROV 6:52.59
MALE RESULTS:
1 BILL WHITE 30 M SEWY 4:43.65
2 BRAD ZUKOWSKI 30 M AVY 5:15.85
TIM RYAN 32 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 JIM THORNTON 48 M SEWY 5:19.42
2 BILL LAWRENCE 48 M MDVL 5:48.35
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 ALAN SILLIKER 50 M BDFD 6:48.38
2 KEN FROMNECHT 51 M BDFD 8:45.16
MARK BARNHART 54 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
KEN KANTROWITZ 60 M SHY SCR
Return