Meet Results
2/18/01
{Top of Page}
------------------------------
Ev #1 M/F 200YD MEDLEY RELAY
------------------------------
AGE GROUP: 100
1 EAST SUBURBAN A 115 F ESPY 02:37.00
Chris Oskin 31M, Bill Powers 36M, Shawn Modar 23M, Josh Denne 31M
ALLEGHENY VALLEY B 100 F AVY SCR
Melissa Shaw 43F, Becky Ross 29F, Shauna Zukowski 30F
AGE GROUP: 180
1 ALLEGHENY VALLEY C 180 F AVY 03:14.75
Tanya Felts 30F, Carrie Plumbo 69F, Shirley Makuta 47F
Alice Sluss 69F
2 ERIE B 180 F ERIE 03:17.56
Kathy Schreckengost 52F, Gaye Domsic 48F, Rana Evanoff 46F
Birdie Hulley 42F
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 100
1 EAST SUBURBAN B 121 M ESPY 02:22.78
Laura Brockenbrough 30F, Lori Shoemaker 27F, Kelli McIntyre 31F
Kim Denne 27F
AGE GROUP: 140
1 BUTLER A 158 M BUTL 01:51.43
Randy McElwain 36M, Dennis Jack 41M, Frank Cicco 40M
Bruce Ziegler 41M
2 ERIE A 140 M ERIE 02:18.15
Fred Evanoff 47M, Charlie Dailey 43M, Greg Phillips 41M
Steve Koscelnik 28M
GREENSBURG A 167 M GRBG SCR
Dan Andrus 52M, Steve Love 46M, Doug Hagy 44M, Dan Pruzinsky 25M
ALLEGHENY VALLEY A 146 M AVY SCR
Brad Zukowski 30M, Jim Poston 52M, Wynne Everett 31F, Brad Sluss 33M
AGE GROUP: 180
1 SEWICKLEY A 184 M SEWY 02:00.34
Dale Sirinek 55M, Paul Castronovo 62M, Ronald Jacobs 37M
Bill White 30M
HARRISON COUNTY A 181 M HCY SCR
Lee Gustafson 49M, Jack Merinar 38M, Gary Abbate 46M
Jeff Dowdell 48M
{Top of Page}
---------------------------
Ev #2 M/F 100YD FREESTYLE
---------------------------
AGE GROUP: 20-24
COURTNEY BAKER 21 F BUTL SCR
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 BECKY ROSS 29 F AVY 1:08.78
2 AIMEE BEAL 28 F SHY 1:26.50
3 SHANNON WINKLEBLECH 26 F MCKP 1:27.43
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 KIM MURPHY 31 F GCY :59.93
2 CAROL IDE 33 F SHY 1:02.34
3 TANYA FELTS 30 F AVY 1:37.16
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 JENNIFER LONG 35 F HLBG 1:06.81
ANNE KELLY 39 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 REBECCA PROVENZANO 41 F SEWY 1:00.78
2 ELIZABETH CHAMBERLAIN 40 F BUTL 1:09.74
3 DEBORAH MANGIAMELE 44 F SEWY 1:16.06
4 MELISSA SHAW 43 F AVY 1:22.21
TERESA HOOD 42 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 NANCY GORINSKI 45 F GRBG 1:10.37
2 WENDY MAZZINI 45 F MCKP 1:16.25
3 KAREN KAIGHIN 48 F SHY 1:22.84
4 RANA EVANOFF 46 F ERIE 1:28.84
5 GAYE DOMSIC 48 F ERIE 1:44.21
SHIRLEY MAKUTA 47 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
TINGLE BARNES 54 F SHY SCR
KATHLEEN ALTER 50 F NKEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 SUSIE GOLDMAN 61 F SHY 1:30.96
2 ELSIE REEBY 60 F SHY 1:41.59
3 JUDY SPAHR 60 F SHY 1:54.03
4 PATRICIA HART 63 F GRBG 2:10.37
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 ALICE SLUSS 69 F AVY 1:31.93
CARRIE PLUMBO 69 F AVY SCR
1 BETTY PRYCL 79 F GRBG 1:52.71
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 MIKE KELTON 24 M SEWY :50.28
2 SHAWN MODAR 23 M ESPY :56.34
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 DAN PRUZINSKY 25 M GRBG 1:00.50
2 SCOTTY CASTEEL 26 M UNIO 1:35.59
STEVE KOSCELNIK 28 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 DAVE SCHEPNER 30 M MDVL :48.94
2 BRAD ZUKOWSKI 30 M AVY :50.25
3 CHRIS OSKIN 31 M ESPY :52.93
4 TIM WINCHELL 31 M CORY :55.56
5 BRIAN CORAN 33 M SEWY :57.53
6 BRAD SLUSS 33 M AVY :57.84
MIKE LUKACH 31 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 RANDY MCELWAIN 36 M BUTL :55.50
2 JIM SKIRBOLL 35 M SHY :55.84
3 CARL GOLDMAN 36 M SHY :56.12
4 CHRIS PELLEGRIO 35 M SHY :56.62
5 RONALD JACOBS 37 M SEWY :57.28
6 JACK MERINAR 38 M HCY 1:06.65
7 BART GARLICK 39 M LH 01:01.87
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 CHARLIE DAILEY 43 M ERIE :54.56
2 FRED MUNSON 42 M SHY :56.90
3 JOHN BROCKENBROUGH 42 M ESPY :57.00
4 GREG PHILLIPS 41 M ERIE :57.62
5 FRANK CICCO 40 M BUTL :58.37
6 RANDY WYMER 44 M BUTL :59.02
7 RANDY CAMPANA 41 M NKEN 1:05.21
8 LOREN HERSHBERGER 44 M HLBG 1:06.65
9 DOUG HAGY 44 M GRBG 1:09.12
10 TIM LONG 43 M HLBG 1:10.35
11 JIM NAPOLI 40 M SEWY 1:22.00
12 DENNIS JACK 41 M BUTL 01:01.83
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 JIM THORNTON 48 M SEWY :52.09
2 DICK LYNN 47 M SEWY :58.09
3 BILL LAWRENCE 48 M MDVL :59.06
4 RON JOHNSTON 46 M HLBG 1:02.15
5 TOM SAGINAK 46 M GCY 1:02.84
6 GREG LILLY 45 M JNST 1:15.18
LEE GUSTAFSON 49 M HCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 DAN HARKLESS 51 M CORY 1:10.96
2 JIM POSTON 52 M AVY 1:14.71
3 BOB KELLY 53 M AVY 1:41.87
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 STEPHEN SCHACHNER 57 M SHY 1:10.65
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 JIMMY GOLDMAN 63 M SHY 1:13.37
2 RICHARD ROSENZWEIG 60 M SHY 1:22.56
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 JIM LONGNECKER 68 M GCY 1:10.00
2 ROGER BROCKENBROUGH 66 M ESPY 1:35.50
3 FRANK KUZMA 68 M ERIE 1:43.67
CHET HERN 68 M ERIE SCR
AL PUHALLA 67 M CUMB SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 JACK CONRY 74 M NKEN 1:50.53
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 EBER GAYLORD 78 M GCY 2:31.62
{Top of Page}
---------------------------
Ev #3 M/F 200YD BUTTERFLY
---------------------------
1 LAURA BROCKENBROUGH 30 F ESPY 2:50.43
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 35-39
GLENN BATTLE 39 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 GRACE BOJARSKI 40 F GEMS 3:07.87
2 MELISSA SHAW 43 F AVY 4:03.38
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 ROSANNA SIKORA 45 F CUMB 3:13.28
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BILL WHITE 30 M SEWY 2:13.03
AGE GROUP: 35-39
JACK MERINAR 38 M HCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 STEVE LOVE 46 M GRBG 2:48.58
2 STEVE MUTHLER 49 M LH 3:01.12
3 GREG LILLY 45 M JNST 3:53.25
LEE GUSTAFSON 49 M HCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 OMER AKIN 54 M SHY 3:06.53
2 DAN ANDRUS 52 M GRBG 3:35.34
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 PAUL CASTRONOVO 62 M SEWY 3:33.84
2 KEN KANTROWITZ 60 M SHY 4:17.56
{Top of Page}
---------------------------
Ev #4 M/F 25YD BACKSTROKE
---------------------------
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 JAMIE BUCHANAN 20 F GCY :22.53
COURTNEY BAKER 21 F BUTL SCR
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 LORI SHOEMAKER 27 F ESPY :18.21
2 KIM DENNE 27 F ESPY :20.31
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 SHAUNA ZUKOWSKI 30 F AVY :16.00
2 KELLI MCINTYRE 31 F ESPY :16.37
3 TANYA FELTS 30 F AVY :18.37
WYNNE EVERETT 31 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 JENNIFER LONG 35 F HLBG :16.20
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 CAROL METZGER 44 F SEWY :19.34
2 PATTY BROWN 43 F GCY :20.80
3 BIRDIE HULLEY 42 F ERIE :24.25
LAURIE ROBINSON 44 F CUMB SCR
TERESA HOOD 42 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 GAYE DOMSIC 48 F ERIE :25.59
2 KATHY HOLTER 49 F SHY :27.21
SHIRLEY MAKUTA 47 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 DIANA BERNER 53 F GCY :20.81
KATHLEEN ALTER 50 F NKEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELSIE REEBY 60 F SHY :24.84
2 ELAINE KUZMA 63 F ERIE :30.87
3 PATRICIA HART 63 F GRBG :31.12
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 ALICE SLUSS 69 F AVY :21.15
2 CARRIE PLUMBO 69 F AVY :30.00
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 JOANNE GAYLORD 70 F GCY :59.59
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY SCHULTE 75 F GRBG :32.56
2 BETTY PRYCL 79 F GRBG :32.65
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 SHAWN MODAR 23 M ESPY :15.46
AGE GROUP: 25-29
SCOTTY CASTEEL 26 M UNIO SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BRAD ZUKOWSKI 30 M AVY :13.00
JOSH DENNE 31 M ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 RANDY CAMPANA 41 M NKEN :17.12
2 JIM ZAHN 41 M GCY :17.30
3 TIM LONG 43 M HLBG :18.40
RICK STACHEL 40 M PGH SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 BARRY SHIELDS 48 M SHY :17.40
JEFF DOWDELL 48 M HCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 ANDRE WEISBROD 52 M SEWY :13.53
2 JIM POSTON 52 M AVY :20.75
3 BOB KELLY 53 M AVY :21.21
4 JOHN MCCANN 52 M AVY :23.59
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 DALE SIRINEK 55 M SEWY :13.43
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 RICHARD HUNKLER 65 M CUMB :15.93
2 FRANK KUZMA 68 M ERIE :22.09
AL PUHALLA 67 M CUMB SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 EBER GAYLORD 78 M GCY :31.15
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 EMIL DAESCHNER 83 M ERIE :27.06
2 BILL BERGER 80 M GCY :33.71
3 JOHN SABATINI 81 M AVY :35.80
{Top of Page}
------------------------------
Ev #5 M/F 100YD BREASTSTROKE
------------------------------
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 LORI SHOEMAKER 27 F ESPY 1:26.85
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 TANYA FELTS 30 F AVY 2:00.68
WYNNE EVERETT 31 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 ANNE TILLEY 35 F SHY 1:19.78
2 TINA YANDE 36 F HLBG 1:19.93
MALE RESULTS:
GLENN BATTLE 39 M SHY SCR
ANNE KELLY 39 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 GRACE BOJARSKI 40 F GEMS 1:33.37
2 PATTY BROWN 43 F GCY 1:41.15
3 BIRDIE HULLEY 42 F ERIE 2:04.31
LAURIE ROBINSON 44 F CUMB SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 NANCY GORINSKI 45 F GRBG 1:20.93
2 RANA EVANOFF 46 F ERIE 1:37.06
3 SUE OBENOUR 46 F SHY 1:40.21
4 KAREN KAIGHIN 48 F SHY 1:40.62
5 KATHY HOLTER 49 F SHY 1:58.34
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHY SCHRECKENGOST 52 F ERIE 1:47.68
2 DIANA BERNER 53 F GCY 1:57.78
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELSIE REEBY 60 F SHY 2:04.65
2 ELAINE KUZMA 63 F ERIE 2:50.21
AGE GROUP: 65-69
CARRIE PLUMBO 69 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY SCHULTE 75 F GRBG 2:35.04
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 DAN PRUZINSKY 25 M GRBG 1:18.48
STEVE KOSCELNIK 28 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BRAD SLUSS 33 M AVY 1:12.09
2 TIM WINCHELL 31 M CORY 1:12.71
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BILL POWERS 36 M ESPY 1:05.71
2 RONALD JACOBS 37 M SEWY 1:12.25
BART GARLICK 39 M LH SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 BRUCE ZIEGLER 41 M BUTL 1:07.50
2 LOREN HERSHBERGER 44 M HLBG 1:11.56
3 FRANK CICCO 40 M BUTL 1:18.62
4 JIM ZAHN 41 M GCY 1:24.90
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 BILL LAWRENCE 48 M MDVL 1:14.98
2 BOB JENNER 45 M SHY 1:21.84
3 GREG LILLY 45 M JNST 1:45.56
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 DAN HARKLESS 51 M CORY 1:33.78
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 IRA RUBIN 59 M SHY 1:36.90
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 AL ROSE 63 M SHY 1:35.31
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 JIM LONGNECKER 68 M GCY 1:32.37
2 ROGER BROCKENBROUGH 66 M ESPY 1:48.28
CHET HERN 68 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 MORRIS SHRATTER 76 M SHY 1:46.40
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 EMIL DAESCHNER 83 M ERIE 2:13.28
{Top of Page}
--------------------------
Ev #6 M/F 50YD FREESTYLE
--------------------------
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 JAMIE BUCHANAN 20 F GCY :41.18
COURTNEY BAKER 21 F BUTL SCR
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 KIM DENNE 27 F ESPY :36.90
2 AIMEE BEAL 28 F SHY :37.15
LORI SHOEMAKER 27 F ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 LAURA BROCKENBROUGH 30 F ESPY :25.01
2 KIM MURPHY 31 F GCY :26.90
3 SHAUNA ZUKOWSKI 30 F AVY :28.09
4 CAROL IDE 33 F SHY :28.18
5 KELLI MCINTYRE 31 F ESPY :31.03
MARLYN JENSEN 30 F GCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 JENNIFER LONG 35 F HLBG :29.56
ANNE KELLY 39 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 REBECCA PROVENZANO 41 F SEWY :27.70
2 ELIZABETH CHAMBERLAIN 40 F BUTL :31.40
3 CAROL METZGER 44 F SEWY :34.21
TERESA HOOD 42 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 WENDY MAZZINI 45 F MCKP :31.56
2 ROSANNA SIKORA 45 F CUMB :32.37
3 RANA EVANOFF 46 F ERIE :39.00
4 GAYE DOMSIC 48 F ERIE :46.40
SHIRLEY MAKUTA 47 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHY SCHRECKENGOST 52 F ERIE :36.59
2 DIANA BERNER 53 F GCY :44.15
TINGLE BARNES 54 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELSIE REEBY 60 F SHY :47.62
2 JUDY SPAHR 60 F SHY :48.84
3 PATRICIA HART 63 F GRBG 1:01.59
SUSIE GOLDMAN 61 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 ALICE SLUSS 69 F AVY :38.93
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 JOANNE GAYLORD 70 F GCY 1:34.65
1 BETTY PRYCL 79 F GRBG :52.75
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 SHAWN MODAR 23 M ESPY :25.28
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 SCOTTY CASTEEL 26 M UNIO :40.46
STEVE KOSCELNIK 28 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BILL WHITE 30 M SEWY :22.53
2 BRAD ZUKOWSKI 30 M AVY :23.03
3 DAVE SCHEPNER 30 M MDVL :23.06
4 CHRIS OSKIN 31 M ESPY :24.06
5 TIM WINCHELL 31 M CORY :24.90
6 BRIAN CORAN 33 M SEWY :25.21
JOSH DENNE 31 M ESPY SCR
MIKE LUKACH 31 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 JIM SKIRBOLL 35 M SHY :24.37
2 CHRIS PELLEGRIO 35 M SHY :25.04
JACK MERINAR 38 M HCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 CHARLIE DAILEY 43 M ERIE :24.40
2 BRUCE ZIEGLER 41 M BUTL :24.43
3 GREG PHILLIPS 41 M ERIE :25.28
4 FRANK CICCO 40 M BUTL :25.78
5 RANDY WYMER 44 M BUTL :25.81
6 JOHN BROCKENBROUGH 42 M ESPY :26.50
6 DENNIS JACK 41 M BUTL :26.50
8 MARK WAGNER 41 M SHY :26.68
9 RANDY CAMPANA 41 M NKEN :29.40
10 DOUG HAGY 44 M GRBG :29.65
11 TIM LONG 43 M HLBG :30.94
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 JIM THORNTON 48 M SEWY :23.84
2 STEVE MUTHLER 49 M LH :25.31
3 STEVE LOVE 46 M GRBG :25.84
4 BILL LAWRENCE 48 M MDVL :26.37
5 RON JOHNSTON 46 M HLBG :28.12
6 FRED EVANOFF 47 M ERIE :28.40
7 TOM SAGINAK 46 M GCY :28.52
8 BARRY SHIELDS 48 M SHY :30.15
9 GREG LILLY 45 M JNST :34.81
GARY MATYKO 48 M SHY SCR
DICK LYNN 47 M SEWY SCR
GARY ABBATE 46 M HCY SCR
LEE GUSTAFSON 49 M HCY SCR
JEFF DOWDELL 48 M HCY SCR
ANDY SCHLICHT 45 M BUTL SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 ANDRE WEISBROD 52 M SEWY :26.71
2 OMER AKIN 54 M SHY :27.50
3 DAN HARKLESS 51 M CORY :31.53
4 DAN ANDRUS 52 M GRBG :31.84
5 JIM POSTON 52 M AVY :33.68
6 JOHN MCCANN 52 M AVY :38.50
7 BOB KELLY 53 M AVY :40.59
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 DALE SIRINEK 55 M SEWY :28.12
STEPHEN SCHACHNER 57 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 RICHARD ROSENZWEIG 60 M SHY :32.31
2 KEN KANTROWITZ 60 M SHY :35.93
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 RICHARD HUNKLER 65 M CUMB :27.12
2 ROGER BROCKENBROUGH 66 M ESPY :41.18
3 FRANK KUZMA 68 M ERIE :41.71
AL PUHALLA 67 M CUMB SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 JACK CONRY 74 M NKEN :45.84
2 GEORGE PLUMBO 72 M AVY :54.25
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 EBER GAYLORD 78 M GCY 1:05.65
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 JOHN SABATINI 81 M AVY :50.09
2 BILL BERGER 80 M GCY 1:05.34
{Top of Page}
----------------------------
Ev #7 M/F 200YD BACKSTROKE
----------------------------
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 BECKY ROSS 29 F AVY 2:44.43
2 SHANNON WINKLEBLECH 26 F MCKP 3:37.15
AGE GROUP: 40-44
LAURIE ROBINSON 44 F CUMB SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 KATHY HOLTER 49 F SHY 4:18.93
AGE GROUP: 50-54
KATHLEEN ALTER 50 F NKEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 PATRICIA HART 63 F GRBG 5:11.37
SUSIE GOLDMAN 61 F SHY SCR
1 BETTY SCHULTE 75 F GRBG 5:39.76
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 MIKE KELTON 24 M SEWY 2:07.18
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 RANDY MCELWAIN 36 M BUTL 2:22.37
2 JIM SKIRBOLL 35 M SHY 2:30.25
3 CARL GOLDMAN 36 M SHY 2:41.15
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 FRED MUNSON 42 M SHY 2:27.90
2 MARK WAGNER 41 M SHY 2:43.25
3 JIM ZAHN 41 M GCY 3:32.65
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 STEVE LOVE 46 M GRBG 2:30.25
GARY ABBATE 46 M HCY SCR
JEFF DOWDELL 48 M HCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 ANDRE WEISBROD 52 M SEWY 2:53.84
2 JOHN MCCANN 52 M AVY 3:55.90
3 DAN ANDRUS 52 M GRBG 3:56.93
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 PAUL CASTRONOVO 62 M SEWY 3:32.25
AGE GROUP: 65-69
AL PUHALLA 67 M CUMB SCR
{Top of Page}
-----------------------------
Ev #8 M/F 50YD BREASTSTROKE
-----------------------------
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 JAMIE BUCHANAN 20 F GCY :58.87
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 LORI SHOEMAKER 27 F ESPY :38.25
2 KIM DENNE 27 F ESPY :46.03
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 LAURA BROCKENBROUGH 30 F ESPY :36.93
2 SHAUNA ZUKOWSKI 30 F AVY :37.62
3 KELLI MCINTYRE 31 F ESPY :43.37
4 TANYA FELTS 30 F AVY :56.40
WYNNE EVERETT 31 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 ANNE TILLEY 35 F SHY :36.98
2 TINA YANDE 36 F HLBG :38.09
ANNE KELLY 39 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 GRACE BOJARSKI 40 F GEMS :41.59
2 CAROL METZGER 44 F SEWY :45.31
3 PATTY BROWN 43 F GCY :46.31
LAURIE ROBINSON 44 F CUMB SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 NANCY GORINSKI 45 F GRBG :36.84
2 ROSANNA SIKORA 45 F CUMB :42.81
3 RANA EVANOFF 46 F ERIE :45.87
4 SUE OBENOUR 46 F SHY :46.71
5 KAREN KAIGHIN 48 F SHY :47.06
6 KATHY HOLTER 49 F SHY :54.06
7 GAYE DOMSIC 48 F ERIE :57.31
SHIRLEY MAKUTA 47 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 DIANA BERNER 53 F GCY :52.90
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 JUDY SPAHR 60 F SHY :51.81
2 ELAINE KUZMA 63 F ERIE 1:22.71
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 CARRIE PLUMBO 69 F AVY 1:14.41
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY PRYCL 79 F GRBG 1:06.59
2 BETTY SCHULTE 75 F GRBG 1:10.93
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 DAN PRUZINSKY 25 M GRBG :35.40
2 STEVE KOSCELNIK 28 M ERIE :38.50
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BILL WHITE 30 M SEWY :28.15
2 CHRIS OSKIN 31 M ESPY :30.53
3 BRAD SLUSS 33 M AVY :33.37
JOSH DENNE 31 M ESPY SCR
MIKE LUKACH 31 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BILL POWERS 36 M ESPY :30.06
2 RONALD JACOBS 37 M SEWY :31.03
3 BART GARLICK 39 M LH :32.64
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 BRUCE ZIEGLER 41 M BUTL :29.56
2 CHARLIE DAILEY 43 M ERIE :33.28
3 GREG PHILLIPS 41 M ERIE :34.50
4 FRANK CICCO 40 M BUTL :34.62
5 JIM NAPOLI 40 M SEWY :39.25
6 RANDY CAMPANA 41 M NKEN :43.30
LOREN HERSHBERGER 44 M HLBG SCR
RICK STACHEL 40 M PGH SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 GARY MATYKO 48 M SHY :33.40
2 BILL LAWRENCE 48 M MDVL :33.56
3 STEVE MUTHLER 49 M LH :34.03
BOB JENNER 45 M SHY SCR
GARY ABBATE 46 M HCY SCR
FRED EVANOFF 47 M ERIE SCR
ANDY SCHLICHT 45 M BUTL SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 DAN HARKLESS 51 M CORY :37.40
2 OMER AKIN 54 M SHY :38.90
3 DAN ANDRUS 52 M GRBG :39.18
4 JIM POSTON 52 M AVY :44.93
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 DALE SIRINEK 55 M SEWY :39.00
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 AL ROSE 63 M SHY :40.42
2 KEN KANTROWITZ 60 M SHY :42.21
3 RICHARD ROSENZWEIG 60 M SHY :46.53
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 RICHARD HUNKLER 65 M CUMB :40.21
CHET HERN 68 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 JACK CONRY 74 M NKEN :57.21
GEORGE PLUMBO 72 M AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 MORRIS SHRATTER 76 M SHY :46.71
2 EBER GAYLORD 78 M GCY 1:29.62
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 EMIL DAESCHNER 83 M ERIE :54.90
2 JOHN SABATINI 81 M AVY 1:19.12
3 BILL BERGER 80 M GCY 1:25.71
{Top of Page}
-----------------------------------
Ev #9 M/F 200YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
-----------------------------------
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 BECKY ROSS 29 F AVY 2:44.31
2 AIMEE BEAL 28 F SHY 3:25.84
3 SHANNON WINKLEBLECH 26 F MCKP 3:54.34
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 MARLYN JENSEN 30 F GCY 3:00.61
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 TINA YANDE 36 F HLBG 2:42.21
2 JENNIFER LONG 35 F HLBG 2:50.34
MALE RESULTS:
GLENN BATTLE 39 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 MELISSA SHAW 43 F AVY 3:24.93
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 ROSANNA SIKORA 45 F CUMB 2:57.62
2 WENDY MAZZINI 45 F MCKP 2:58.95
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHY SCHRECKENGOST 52 F ERIE 3:41.68
TINGLE BARNES 54 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 JUDY SPAHR 60 F SHY 4:16.59
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 MIKE KELTON 24 M SEWY 2:12.46
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BRIAN CORAN 33 M SEWY 2:33.85
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BILL POWERS 36 M ESPY 2:13.43
2 RONALD JACOBS 37 M SEWY 2:29.93
RANDY MCELWAIN 36 M BUTL SCR
JACK MERINAR 38 M HCY SCR
CARL GOLDMAN 36 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 MARK WAGNER 41 M SHY 2:22.09
2 JOHN BROCKENBROUGH 42 M ESPY 2:33.31
DENNIS JACK 41 M BUTL SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 GARY MATYKO 48 M SHY 2:20.23
2 STEVE LOVE 46 M GRBG 2:31.25
3 RON JOHNSTON 46 M HLBG 2:56.89
4 BARRY SHIELDS 48 M SHY 3:03.71
GARY ABBATE 46 M HCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 ANDRE WEISBROD 52 M SEWY 2:48.28
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 IRA RUBIN 59 M SHY 3:24.31
STEPHEN SCHACHNER 57 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 PAUL CASTRONOVO 62 M SEWY 3:20.96
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 JIM LONGNECKER 68 M GCY 3:09.03
2 FRANK KUZMA 68 M ERIE 5:05.12
{Top of Page}
---------------------------
Ev #10 M/F 25YD BUTTERFLY
---------------------------
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 LORI SHOEMAKER 27 F ESPY :15.78
2 KIM DENNE 27 F ESPY :19.14
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 KIM MURPHY 31 F GCY :13.15
2 KELLI MCINTYRE 31 F ESPY :14.50
3 MARLYN JENSEN 30 F GCY :14.71
4 CAROL IDE 33 F SHY :14.75
5 SHAUNA ZUKOWSKI 30 F AVY :15.03
WYNNE EVERETT 31 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 ELIZABETH CHAMBERLAIN 40 F BUTL :15.31
2 PATTY BROWN 43 F GCY :18.00
3 BIRDIE HULLEY 42 F ERIE :25.75
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 RICHARD DURSTEIN 45 M SHY :14.00
2 SUE OBENOUR 46 F SHY :20.04
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHY SCHRECKENGOST 52 F ERIE :19.81
KATHLEEN ALTER 50 F NKEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELAINE KUZMA 63 F ERIE :32.81
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 ALICE SLUSS 69 F AVY :19.53
AGE GROUP: 25-29
SCOTTY CASTEEL 26 M UNIO SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BRAD ZUKOWSKI 30 M AVY :11.03
2 BRIAN CORAN 33 M SEWY :12.21
3 BRAD SLUSS 33 M AVY :14.00
4 MIKE LUKACH 31 M CORY :18.25
JOSH DENNE 31 M ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BART GARLICK 39 M LH :13.12
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 BRUCE ZIEGLER 41 M BUTL :12.21
2 CHARLIE DAILEY 43 M ERIE :12.36
3 GREG PHILLIPS 41 M ERIE :12.58
4 TIM LONG 43 M HLBG :15.25
LOREN HERSHBERGER 44 M HLBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 JIM THORNTON 48 M SEWY :12.28
2 FRED EVANOFF 47 M ERIE :16.09
JEFF DOWDELL 48 M HCY SCR
TOM SAGINAK 46 M GCY SCR
DICK LYNN 47 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 RICHARD HUNKLER 65 M CUMB :13.56
2 JIM LONGNECKER 68 M GCY :16.21
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 JACK CONRY 74 M NKEN :39.13
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 EMIL DAESCHNER 83 M ERIE :30.06
{Top of Page}
------------------------------------
Ev #11 MIXED 200YD FREESTYLE RELAY
------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: 140
1 SEWICKLEY A 155 X SEWY 1:53.12
Rebecca Provenzano 41F, Brian Coran 33M, Ronald Jacobs 37M
Carol Metzger 44F
AGE GROUP: 180
1 ERIE B 182 X ERIE 1:59.28
Charlie Dailey 43M, Greg Phillips 41M, Kathy Schreckengost 52F
Rana Evanoff 46F
AGE GROUP: 220
CUMBERLAND A 221 X CUMB SCR
Richard Hunkler 65M, Al Puhalla 67M, Laurie Robinson 44F
Rosanna Sikora 45F
AGE GROUP: 260
1 ALLEGHENY VALLEY B 291 X AVY 3:21.88
Carrie Plumbo 69F, George Plumbo 72M, Alice Sluss 69F
John Sabatini 81M
2 ERIE A 260 X ERIE 3:21.96
Emil Daeschner 83M, Frank Kuzma 68M, Elaine Kuzma 63F
Gaye Domsic 48F
AGE GROUP: 100
EAST SUBURBAN B 119 X ESPY SCR
John Brockenbrough 42M, Lori Shoemaker 27F, Shawn Modar 23M
Kim Denne 27F
EAST SUBURBAN A 128 X ESPY SCR
Laura Brockenbrough 30F, Kelli McIntyre 31F, Chris Oskin 31M
Bill Powers 36M
AGE GROUP: 140
ALLEGHENY VALLEY A 140 X AVY SCR
Tanya Felts 30F, Jim Poston 52M, Wynne Everett 31F, Brad Sluss 33M
{Top of Page}
----------------------------
Ev #12 M/F 500YD FREESTYLE
----------------------------
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 BECKY ROSS 29 F AVY 6:50.01
2 AIMEE BEAL 28 F SHY 7:46.06
3 SHANNON WINKLEBLECH 26 F MCKP 8:24.12
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 LAURA BROCKENBROUGH 30 F ESPY 5:57.00
2 KIM MURPHY 31 F GCY 6:11.31
3 CAROL IDE 33 F SHY 6:14.56
4 MARLYN JENSEN 30 F GCY 7:28.20
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 ANNE TILLEY 35 F SHY 6:19.05
2 TINA YANDE 36 F HLBG 6:29.15
MALE RESULTS:
GLENN BATTLE 39 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 GRACE BOJARSKI 40 F GEMS 6:38.23
2 CAROL METZGER 44 F SEWY 7:51.37
REBECCA PROVENZANO 41 F SEWY SCR
MELISSA SHAW 43 F AVY SCR
BIRDIE HULLEY 42 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 WENDY MAZZINI 45 F MCKP 6:52.71
2 NANCY GORINSKI 45 F GRBG 7:07.09
3 KAREN KAIGHIN 48 F SHY 8:13.00
AGE GROUP: 60-64
SUSIE GOLDMAN 61 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 SHAWN MODAR 23 M ESPY 5:50.00
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 CHRIS OSKIN 31 M ESPY 5:30.68
2 BILL WHITE 30 M SEWY 5:34.50
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 CARL GOLDMAN 36 M SHY 5:14.75
2 BILL POWERS 36 M ESPY 5:23.93
3 RANDY MCELWAIN 36 M BUTL 5:31.19
4 JIM SKIRBOLL 35 M SHY 6:39.87
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 FRED MUNSON 42 M SHY 5:36.24
2 JOHN BROCKENBROUGH 42 M ESPY 5:39.18
3 MARK WAGNER 41 M SHY 5:44.78
4 DENNIS JACK 41 M BUTL 6:08.84
5 JIM ZAHN 41 M GCY 7:35.92
6 DOUG HAGY 44 M GRBG 8:19.87
7 JIM NAPOLI 40 M SEWY 8:40.59
RICK STACHEL 40 M PGH SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 JIM THORNTON 48 M SEWY 5:44.15
2 STEVE MUTHLER 49 M LH 6:01.84
3 TOM SAGINAK 46 M GCY 6:25.84
4 RON JOHNSTON 46 M HLBG 6:27.41
5 BARRY SHIELDS 48 M SHY 6:45.91
GARY MATYKO 48 M SHY SCR
DICK LYNN 47 M SEWY SCR
LEE GUSTAFSON 49 M HCY SCR
FRED EVANOFF 47 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 OMER AKIN 54 M SHY 6:55.12
2 JOHN MCCANN 52 M AVY 9:52.30
BOB KELLY 53 M AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 DALE SIRINEK 55 M SEWY 7:04.96
STEPHEN SCHACHNER 57 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 JIMMY GOLDMAN 63 M SHY 7:11.95
2 PAUL CASTRONOVO 62 M SEWY 7:12.30
3 KEN KANTROWITZ 60 M SHY 9:50.31
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 ROGER BROCKENBROUGH 66 M ESPY 9:47.08
CHET HERN 68 M ERIE SCR
By EASY MEET MANAGER from EASYWARE
Ev #1 M/F 200YD MEDLEY RELAY Ev #2 M/F 100YD FREESTYLE
Ev #3 M/F 200YD BUTTERFLY Ev #4 M/F 25YD BACKSTROKE
Ev #5 M/F 100YD BREASTSTROKE Ev #6 M/F 50YD FREESTYLE
Ev #7 M/F 200YD BACKSTROKE Ev #8 M/F 50YD BREASTSTROKE
Ev #9 M/F 200YD I.M. Ev #10 M/F 25YD BUTTERFLY
Ev #11 MIXED 200YD FREESTYLE RELAY Ev #12 M/F 500YD FREESTYLE
Return